Class 1-3A state track results

 

Last updated 5/10/2022 at 5:10pm



Friday, Saturday

At Albuquerque

Boys

Class 1A

Team standings: 1. Magdalena 90; 2. Fort Sumner 64; 3. Logan 53; 4. Melrose 46; 5. Cimarron 30; 6. Maxwell 24; 7. (tie) Cliff, Quemado 20; 9. Oak Grove 17; 10. Animas 15; 11. (tie) Des Moines, Reserve 14; 13. Springer 13; 14. (tie) Jemez Valley, Santa Fe Waldorf 12; 16. Legacy Academy 9; 17. Ramah 8; 18. (tie) Mounainair, Roy 6; 20. (tie) Mosquero, Pine Hill 3; 22. New Mexico School for the Deaf 2; 23. Carrizozo 1.

Field events

Discus: 1. Joaquin Billy, Magdalena 134-2; 2. Tomas Sena, Fort Sumner 115-0; 3. Andrew Sisneros, Magdalena 114-3; 4. Andres Gonzales, Santa Fe Waldorf 112-0; 5. Jackson Cole, Santa Fe Waldorf 109-0; 6. Cameron O’Neill, Cimarron 106-4.

Long jump: 1. Omar Castillo, Animas 21-2; 2. Haden Judd, Logan 20-0 1/4; 3. Emilio Varela, Reserve 19-2; 4. Matthew Libby, Mosquero 18-8; 5. Caleb Sumpter, Des Moines 18-5 3/4; 6. Joaquin Segura, Fort Sumner 18-1 3/4.

Pole vault: 1. Kael Stephens, Magdalena 11-6; 2. Leo Kenneke, Cimarron 11-0; 3. Jacob Burleson, Magdalena 9-0; 4. Aurelio Vigil, Fort Sumner 9-0.

High jump: 1. Emilio Varela, Reserve 6-5; 2. Michael Cardonita, Melrose 6-0; 3. D’Shaun Vinyard, Magdalena 5-120; 4. Brock Burns, Logan 5-8; 5. Wade Burton, Springer 5-8; 6. Caleb Sumpter, Des Moines 5-6.

Javelin: 1. Andrew Sisneros, Magdalena 142-6; 2. Joaquin Segura, Fort Sumner 141-4; 3. Raymond Tavarez, Legacy Academy 139-4; 4. Ayden Clavel, Roy 138-3; 5. Joe Zamora, Magdalena 133-6; 6. Krae Stephens, Magdalena 131-0.

Shot put: 1. Joaquin Billy, Magdalena 43-10; 2. Logan DeVaney, Melrose 42-7; 3. Cameron O’Neill, Cimarron 41-4; 4. Angelo Gustar, Cimarron 38-1; 5. Andrew Sisneros, Magdalena 37-8; 6. Cy Draper, Melrose 37-7.

Triple jump: 1. Kael Stephens, Magdalena 41-7 1/2; 2. Clay Norman, Fort Sumner 40-6 1/2; 3. Foster Brown, Cliff 40-3 1/4; 4. Caleb Sumpter, Des Moines 39-9 1/4; 5. Jackson Fudge, Roy 39-4 1/4; 6. Zachai Bradford, Legacy Academy 39-2 3/4.


Track events

1,600: 1. Tristan Pierce, Maxwell 4:42.61; 2. Milan Waquie, Jemez Valley 4:51.15; 3. Noah Bugayong, Quemado 4:53.65; 4. Joseph Gonzales, Cimarron 5:00.32; 5. Tobias Fernandez, Oak Grove 5:08.07; 6. Nunez Eriacho, Pine Hill 5:19.62.

3,200 relay: 1. Oak Grove 9:02.37; 2. Springer 9:05.62; 3. Cliff 9:24.01; 4. Legacy Academy 9:29.10; 5. Maxwell 9:30.47; 6. Magdalena 9:36.87.

400 relay: 1. Melrose (Dathan Yeary, Logan DeVaney, Asher Lunsford, Michael Cardonita) 46.00; 2. Fort Sumner 46.16; 3. Logan 46.24; 4. Animas 46.86; 5. Cliff 47.09; 6. Ramah 47.12.

110 hurdles: 1. Kael Stephens, Magdalena 16.36; 2. Caleb Sumpter, Des Moines 17.27; 3. Clay Norman, Fort Sumner 17.33; 4. Jaxon Odom, Melrose 18.38; 5. Destry Sumpter, Des Moines 19.11; 6. Justin Barela, Carrizozo 19.56.

100: 1. Saul Marquez, Fort Sumner 11.45; 2. Haden Judd, Logan 11.53; 3. Omar Castillo, Animas 11.57; 4. Emilio Varela, Reserve 11.85; 5. Santiago Lopez, New Mexico School for the Deaf 11.87; 6. Aydin Kotara, Logan 11.98.

800: 1. Tristan Pierce, Maxwell 2:04.10; 2. Lee Kenneke, Cimarron 2:08.91; 3. Jayton Morris, Fort Sumner 2:10.83; 4. Nico Chastenet, Santa Fe Waldorf 2:11.01; 5. Dathan Yeary, Melrose 2:13.20; 6. Malikai Goldie, Oak Grove 2:16.78.


800 relay: 1. Melrose (Brayden Eldridge, Logan DeVaney, Asher Lunsford, Michael Cardonita) 1:35.20; 2. Fort Sumner 1:36.55; 3. Magdalena 1:38.28; 4. Logan 1:38.62; 5. Ramah 1:39.31; 6. Cliff 1:41.07.

400: 1. Tristan Pierce, Maxwell 51.56; 2. D’Shaun Vinyard, Magdalena 52.28; 3. Christian Kotara, Logan 52.57; 4. Foster Brown, Cliff 53.47; 5. Christian Silva, Mountainair 53.77; 6. Mason Taylor, Quemado 54.66.

300 hurdles: 1. Hayden Judd, Logan 41.13; 2. Kael Stephens, Magdalena 42.27; 3. Andres Gonzales, Santa Fe Waldorf 44.11; 4. Clay Norman, Fort Sumner 44.54; 5. Joren Mirabal, Magdalena 44.97; 6. Destry Sumpter, Des Moines 45.05.


1,600 medley relay: 1. Quemado 3:54.20; 2. Fort Sumner 4:02.11; 3. Cimarron 4:05.32; 4. Mountainair 4:09.23; 5. Logan 4:13.80; 6. Springer 4:33.97.

200: 1. Haden Judd, Logan 23.37; 2. Bowdy Evans, Ramah 23.69; 3. Michael Cardonita, Melrose 23.85; 4. Saul Marquez, Fort Sumner 23.92; 5. D’Shaun Vinyard, Magdalena 24.28; 6. Aydin Kotara, Logan 24.29.

3,200: 1. Milan Waquie, Jemez Valley 10:50.15; 2. Noah Bugayong, Quemado 11:21.27; 3. Tobias Fernandez, Oak Grove 11:27.54; 4. Joseph Gonzales, Cimarron 11:44.68; 5. Nunez Eriacho, Pine Hill 11:52.44; 6. Orren Floyd, Maxwell 12:00.69.


1,600 relay: 1. Magdalena 3:38.54; 2. Logan 3:40.92; 3. Melrose (Michael Cardonita, Dathan Yeary, Asher Lunsford, Logan DeVaney) 3:41.85; 4. Cliff 3:51.46; 5. Springer 3:53.28; 6. Roy 3:54.21.

Class 2A

Team standings: 1. Hagerman 112; 2. Pecos 46; 3. (tie) Santa Rosa, Texico 40; 5. Capitan 34; 6. Eunice 29 1/2; 7. Penasco 26; 8. Cloudcroft 24; 9. Jal 19 1/2; 10. Tularosa 19; 11. (tie) Clayton, Escalante 15; 13. Academy for Technology and the Classics 13; 14. (tie) Dulce, Laguna Acoma 11; 16. (tie) Estancia, Menaul 9; 18. (tie) Lordsburg, Tatum 6; 20. Questa 1.


Field events

High jump: 1. Brandon Oloumou, Menaul 6-4; 2. Rylan Ruf, Clayton 6-2; 3. Aurelio Gonzales, Santa Rosa 6-0; 4. Marcos Chavez, Santa Rosa 6-0; 5. Zachary Fox, Pecos 5-10; 6. Luke Torres, Escalante 5-8.

Discus: 1. Regalia Carreon, Jal 132-10; 2. Antonio Grandees, Eunice 127-5; 3. Leo Baltierrez, Eunice 125-11; 4. Taye Smith, Texico 125-0; 5. Dylan Herring, Capitan 121-8; 6. Daniel Herrera, Jal 118-8.

Long jump: 1. Jahvon Askew, Texico 22-9 1/4; 2. Sebastian Mireles, Hagerman 22-5 1/2; 3. Jevon Aguilar, Hagerman 19-1; 4. Roman Murrillo, Lordsburg 19-1 1/2; 5. Brennon Trujillo, Academy for Technology and the Classics 19-0 1/4; 6. Anthony Rogers, Capitan 18-10 1/2.


Pole vault: 1. Cole Keeth, Clayton 13-0; 2. Juan Diaz, Santa Rosa 12-0; 3. Joshua Gonzales, Pecos 11-0; 4. Joshua Carlos, Eunice 10-6; 5. (tie) Davious Brecken, Eunice and Isaiah Rodriguez, Jal 10-6.

Triple jump: 1. Sebastian Mireles, Hagerman 42-4 1/4; 2. Doryan Galvan, Hagerman 41-1 3/4; 3. Anthony Rogers, Capitan 39-9; 4. Colton Gilliland, Tularosa 38-11 1/2; 5. Jykub Romero-Gage, Santa Rosa 38-10; 6. Marcos Gonzales, Questa 37-11 1/2.


Shot put: 1. Taye Smith, Texico 49-9; 2. David Chacon, Hagerman 48-9; 3. Ryan Tenorio, Santa Rosa 46-4; 4. Antonio Granados, Eunice 45-8; 5. Rogelio Carreon, Jal 44-2; 6. Derek Ortiz, Pecos 43-7.

Javelin: 1. Keygan Adams, Cloudcroft 153-6; 2. James Johnson, Dulce 141-8; 3. Seth Kazhe, Tularosa 140-2; 4. David Chacon, Hagerman 139-8; 5. Levi Silva, Capitan 135-5; 6. Alex Fuentes, Texico 128-7.

Track events

1,600: 1. Gilbert Valdez, Penasco 4:34.02; 2. Joey Gurule, Academy for Technology and the Classics 4:43.79; 3. Lucas Williams, Laguna Acoma 4:43.94; 4. Max Presher, Cloudcroft 4:45.91; 5. Gerardo Mendoza, Hagerman 4:53.40; 6. Elijah Lujan, Pecos 4:58.72.


3,200 relay: 1. Capitan 9:01.12; 2. Pecos 9:04.42; 3. Hagerman 9:07.07; 4. Laguna Acoma 9:18.09; 5. Estancia 9:24.11; 6. Texico (Remington Hunt, Jait Garrison, Troy Callaway, Cole Essex) 9:26.81.

400 relay: 1. Hagerman 44.43; 2. Eunice 44.97; 3 Santa Rosa 45.19; 4. Texico (Jahvon Askew, Max Villarreal, Cade Figg, Cade Collins) 45.33; 5. Estancia 45.40; 6. Tularosa 46.15.

110 hurdles: 1. Sabastian Mireles, Hagerman 15.73; 2. Andres Madrid, Santa Rosa 16.18; 3. Nathaniel Martinez, Escalante 16.53; 4. Jade Turcotte, Capitan 17.39; 5. Ranley Krueger, Tatum 17.95; 6. Johnny Sheffer, Academy for Technology and the Classics 18.10.

100: 1. Jahvon Askew, Texico 11.30; 2. Malik Barrens, Pecos 11.40; 3. Joshua Carlos, Eunice 11.62; 4. Rylan Ruf, Clayton 11.69; 5. Nathaniel Martinez, Escalante 11.71; 6. Daniel Chavez, Estancia 11.80.

800: 1. Gilbert Valdez, Penasco 2:01.42; 2. Gerardo Mendoza, Hagerman 2:04.53; 3. Max Preslar, Cloudcroft 2:06.17; 4. Wyatt Griffin, Capitan 2:08.09; 5. Doryan Galvan, Hagerman 2:08.19; 6. Joey Gurule, Academy for Technology and the Classics 2:08.31.

800 relay: 1. Hagerman 1:37.90; 2. Pecos 1:36.52; 3. Tularosa 1:36.56; 4. Estancia 1:37.18; 5. Santa Rosa 1:37.23; 6. Eunice 1:37.33.

400: 1. Doryan Galvan, Hagerman 50.79; 2. Wyatt Griffin, Capitan 51.57; 3. Obed Maganalles, Tatum 52.73; 4. Luka Torres, Estancia 53.32; 5. Garrett Lurch, Menaul 53.34; 6. Cade Collins, Texico 53.38.

300 hurdles: 1. Sebastian Mireles, Hagerman 41.23; 2. Malik Barrens, Pecos 41.28; 3. Nathaniel Martinez, Escalante 41.83; 4. Jade Turcotte, Capitan 43.95; 5. Johnny Sheffer, Academy for Technology and the Classics 44.27; 6. Israel Ortega, Tularosa 44.82.

1,600 medley relay: 1. Cloudcroft 3:51.87; 2. Jal 3:55.01; 3. Dulce 3:55.42; 4. Hagerman 3:556.68; 5. Pecos 4:01.72; 6. Capitan 4:02.29.

200: 1. Jahvon Askew, Texico 22.80; 2. Jevon Aguilar, Hagerman 23.49; 3. Doryan Galvan, Hagerman 23.67; 4. Malik Barrens, Pecos 23.71; 5. Jonathon Vera, Lordsburg 23.84; 6. Juan Diaz, Santa Rosa 23.95.

3,200: 1. Gilbert Valdez, Penasco 10:40.40; 2. Jude Martinez, Penasco 10:51.86; 3. Gerardo Mendoza, Hagerman 11:02.94; 4. Lucas Williams, Laguna Acoma 11:04.65; 5. Joey Gurule, Academy for Technology and the Classics 11:09.14; 6. Elijah Lujan, Pecos 11:11.89.

1,600 relay: 1. 1. Hagerman 3:33.30; 2. Santa Rosa 3:35.20; 3. Pecos 3:39.11; 4. Tularosa 3:39.62; 5. Texico (Cade Figg, Max Villarreal, Alex Fuentes, Cade Collins) 3:41.47; 6. Escalante 3:42.13.

Class 3A

Team standings: 1. St. Michael’s 69 1/4; 2. Cottonwood Classical 57; 3. Socorro 56; 4. Santa Fe Prep 54 1/4; 5. New Mexico Military 33; 6. (tie) Sandia Prep, Santa Fe indian 28; 8. (tie) Tohatchi, Zuni 25; 10. Cobre 19; 11. Hatch Valley 17; 12. Dexter 16; 13. Tucumcari 14; 14. Crownpoint 10; 15. (tie) Cuba, Hot Springs 7; 17. Raton 3 1/4; 18. LV Robertson 1; 19. Thoreau 0 1/4.

Field events

Long jump: 1. Daniel Kupcho, St. Michael’s 21-3; 2. Juan Fuentes, Dexter 20-9 1/2; 3. Derek Martinez, St. Michael’s 20-4 1/4; 4. Jaikayo Brown, New Mexico Military 20-3 1/2; 5 Harry Browning, Santa Fe Prep 20-2; 6. Devin Gonzales, Hot Springs 19-5 1/2.

Discus: 1. Khobie Salvador, Tucumcari 137-3; 2. Davian Lechuga, Cuba 125-8; 3. Taven Lozada, St. Michael’s 122-7; 4. Navarro Burnside, Crownpoint 121-9; 5. Jordan Bernal, St. Michael’s 110-5; 6. Damian Greenwood, Socorro 98-8.

High jump: 1. Gavin Spitz, Socorro 6-4; 2. Harry Browning, Santa Fe Prep 5-10; 3. Malachi Prevatt, Santa Fe Prep 5-10; 4. Eduardo Moreno, Hatch Valley 5-6; 5. Derek Martinez, St. Michael’s 5-6; 6. (four-way tie) Patrick Garoutte, Thoreau, Thoreau; Cole Sandoval, St. Michael’s; Anderson Weese, Raton; Hugh Browning, Santa Fe Prep 5-4.

Pole vault: 1. Brandon Mounyo, Socorro 10-0.

Triple jump: 1. Nana Ashford, Cottonwood Classical 43-5; 2. Hakan Gurler-Hatch, Santa Fe Prep 40-10; 3. Isaiah Salazar, St. Michael’s 40-7 1/2; 4. Alec Lastyano, Zuni 38-8 1/4; 5. Braden Mounyo, Socorro 37-11; 6. Marcus Flores, Cottonwood Classical 36-7 1/2.

Shot put: 1. Navarro Burnside, Crownpoint 47-2; 2. Khobie Salvador, Tucumcari 46-6; 3. Derrel Schuller, Cobre 44-9; 4. Roland Parscal, New Mexico Military 44-3; 5. Sudias Ball, Sandia Prep 43-8; 6. Davian Lechuga, Cuba 43-6.

Javelin: 1. Fenyx Morningdove, Santa Fe Indian 155-6; 2. G.J. Peru, Cobre 151-3; 3. Gavin Gallegos, New Mexico Military 144-4; 4. Devin Flores, St. Michael’s 143-0; 5. Andrew Clark, Tucumcari 1430-0; 6. Daymon Lujan, St. Michael’s 137-10.

Track events

1,600: 1. Kameron Euistace, Zuni 4:33.23; 2. Lance Miller, New Mexico Military 4:39.99; 3. Melvin Scott, Tohatchi 4:43.63; 4. Shane Yara, Cottonwood Classical 4:43.95; 5. Nahom Zeraj, Sandia Prep 4:45.80; 6. Chase Kamp, Raton 4:54.09.

3,200 relay: 1. Tohatchi 8:25.63; 2. Zuni 8:28.12; 3. Cottonwood Classical 8:30.38; 4. Sandia Prep 8:53.42; 5. Santa Fe Prep 8:55.99; 6. St. Michael’s 9:00.62.

400 relay: 1. Socorro 44.11; 2. Cobre 44.84; 3. Santa Fe Prep 44.96; 4. Cottonwood Classical 45.11; 5. New Mexico Military 45.13; 6. Hatch Valley 45.54.

110 hurdles: 1. Isaiah Salazar, St. Michael’s 16.28; 2. Gavin Spitz, Socorro 16.73; 3. Christopher Vega, New Mexico Military 16.80; 4. Soren Allen, St. Michael’s 16.86; 5. Daymon Lujan, St. Michael’s 17.04; 6. Mateo Contreras, LV Robertson 17:05.

100: 1. Jordan Armijo, Socorro 11.17; 2. Darius Parker, Cottonwood Classical 11.27; 3. G.B. Davis, Santa Fe Prep 11.37; 4. Nana Ashford, Cottonwood Classical 11.413; 5. Gabriel Gutierrez, Cobre 11.415; 6. Juan Fuentes, Dexter 11.54.

800: 1. Maxino Brito, Cottonwood Classical 1:59.70; 2. Aiden Vujevic, Sandia Prep 2:00.53; 3. Jared Peterson, Tohatchi 2:03.78; 4. Joshua Abeyta, Santa Fe Prep 2:07.36; 5. Rodrigo Reyes, Hot Springs 2:09.26; 6. Briley Dauphinais, Tohatchi 2:09.63.

800 relay: 1. Santa Fe Prep 1:32.77; 2. Socorro 1:32.87; 3. St. Michael’s 1:33.02; 4. Hatch Valley 1:33.56; 5. Dexter 1:35.80; 6. Cottonwood Classical 1:36.03.

400: 1. Fenyx Morningdove, Santa Fe Indian 49.35; 2. Juan Fuentes, Dexter 50.94; 3. Joaquin Olvera, Hatch Valley 51.65; 4. Trevor Erickson, St. Michael’s 51.67; 5. Jared Peterson, Tohatchi 52.81; 6. Brian Siordia, Hatch Valley 53.27.

300 hurdles: 1. Fenyx Morningdove, Santa Fe Indian 40.58; 2. Daymon Lujan, St. Michael’s 41.55; 3. Braden Mounyo, Socorro 42.94; 4. Gavin Spitz, Socorro 43.08; 5. Christopher Vega, New Mexico Military 44.208; 6. Soren Allen, St. Michael’s 44.210.

1,600 medley relay: 1. New Mexico Military 3:46.96; 3. Cottonwood Classical 3:48.71; 3. Santa Fe Prep 3:49.61; 4. Hot Springs 3:53.60; 5. Zuni 3:54.43; 6. Cuba 3:55.39.

200: 1. Fenyx Morningdove, Santa Fe Indian 23.00; 2. Darius Parker, Cottonwood Classical 23.77; 3. Nana Ashford, Cottonwood Classical 23.34; 4. Daniel Kupcho, St. Michael’s 23.48; 5. Juan Fuentes, Dexter 28.843; 6. G.B. Davis, Santa Fe Prep 23.850.

3,200: 1. Nahom Zeraj, Sandia Prep 10:28.01; 2. Kameron Eustace, Zuni 10:34.74; 3. Melvin Scott, Tohatchi 10:37.45; 4. Zachary Jeantete, Cottonwood Classical 10:52.81; 5. Chase Kemp, Raton 10:58.64; 6. Jaden Perea, St. Michael’s 11:09.42.

1,600 relay: 1. St. Michael’s 3:31.98; 2. Sandia Prep 3:35.80; 3. Santa Fe Prep 3:36.42; 4. Hatch Valley 3:42.84; 5. Socorro 3:44.59; 6. Dexter 3:48.83.

Girls

Class 1A

Team standings: 1. Melrose 104; 2. Gateway Christian 65; 3. Logan 54; 4. Springer 30; 5. Mountainair 29; 6. Fort Sumner 26; 7. Jemez Valley 22; 8. Oak Grove 19; 9. Cimarron 18; 10. Des Moines 16 1/2; 11. Mosquero 14; 12. Chesterton Academy 13 1/2; 13. Roy 10; 14. (tie) Maxwell, Santa Fe Waldorf 9; 165. (tie) Legacy Academy, Pine Hill 8; 18. Animas 6; 19. Ramah 5; 20. (three-way tie) Carrizozo, Elida, Quemado 4; 23. Reserve 3; 24. (tie) Cliff, Grady 2.

Field events

Shot put: 1. Amyah Chosa, Jemes Valley 35-4; 2. Paityn Nicholson, Melrose 33-3; 3. Raquel Rogers, Elida 31-10; 4. Olivia Lucero, Fort Sumner 30-10; 5. December Garza, Grady 29-1; 6. Destiny Gallegos, Maxwell 28-11.

Long jump: 1. Tanna Crisp, Mosquero 16-3 1/4; 2. Sierra Horne, Logan 15-8 1/2; 3. Allyssa Casaus, Fort Sumner 15-6 1/4; 4. Cassidee Cruz, Des Moines 15-5 1/2; 5. Audriana Apodaca, Maxwell 14-10 1/2; 6. Victoria Head, Quemado 14-7 1/2.

Discus: 1. Paityn Nicholson, Melrose 96-8; 2. Olivia Lucero, Fort Sumner 94-10; 3. Bryana Villanueva, Carrizozo 92-11; 4. Amyah Chosa, Jemez Valley 91-10; 5. Abby Paris, Logan 86-6; 6. Caitlin Konecke, Cimarron 86-3.

Triple jump: 1. Cassidee Cruz, Des Moines 33-7 3/4; 2. Kris Kyser, Santa Fe Waldorf 32-89; 3. Audriane Apodaca, Maxwell 32-0 1/2; 4. Chloe Bright, Quemado 31-11 1/2; 5. Chancie Clawson, Ramah 31-11; 6. Alani Magill, Gateway Christian 29-4.

High jump: 1. Valeria Balderrama, Springer 5-0; 2. Naomi Kimble, Animas 5-0; 3. Jayda Brittenum, Melrose 4-10; 4. Sylvaiana Baca, Roy 4-6; 5. (tie() Marisol Gallegos, Chesterton Academy and Cassidee Cruz, Des Moines 4-6.

Javelin: 1. Hannah Lilley, Gateway Christian 121-4; 2. Kirsten Gurule, Springer 112-6; 3. Selma Baca, Roy 101-9; 4. Megan Oberg, Fort Sumner 95-4; 5. Reece Goldston, Logan 99-2; 6. Azure Green, Animas 93-11.

Pole vault: 1. Heidi Macfarlane, Melrose 8-0; 2. Ali Poling, Des Moines 8-0; 3. Graci Odom, Melrose 8-0; 4. Cassie Hawkins, Reserve 7-6; 5. Kinlee Bradley, Melrose 7-0; 6. Analyse Malaney, Cimarron 7-0.

Track events

3,200: 1. Maleah Goldie, Oak Grove 12:50.63; 2. 2. Kain Etsitty, Pine Hill 12:58.23; 3. McKenna Sahd, Cimarron 13:03.91; 4. Valeria Balderrama, Springer 13:46.50; 5. Olvia Burton, Springer 14:17.19; 6. Sonrisa Gonzales, Legacy Academy 14:23.93.

3,200 relay: 1. Logan 11:11.62; 2. Melrose (Heidi Macfarlane, Lily Macfarlane, Adeline Carlyle, Lacy Lesly) 11:27.51; 3. Jemez Valley 11:35.16; 3. Cimarron 12:02.57; 5. Gateway Christian 12:04.32; 6. Mountainair 12:09.97.

400 relay: 1. Gateway Christian 53.18; 2. Melrose (Isabelle Sena, Graci Odom, Eden Lunsford, Jayda Brittenum) 53.25; 3. Mountainair 54.07; 4. Logan 54.29; 5. Springer 54.70; 6. Santa Fe Waldorf 54.82.

100 hurdles: 1. Graci Odom, Melrose 17.45; 2. Alani Magill, Gateway Christian 17.58; 3. Sarajo Griego, Mountainair 18.18; 4. Isabelle Sena, Melrose 18.37; 5. Aaliyuah Lopez, Mountainair 18.38; 6. Anesha Clinger, Santa Fe Waldorf 18.45.

100: 1. Jayda Brittenum, Melrose 13.06; 2. Kaylee Williams, Logan 13.30; 3. Taliyah Martinez, Legacy Academy 13.44; 4. Tanna Crisp, Mosquero 13.70; 5. Amyah Chosa, Jemez Valley 13.90; 6. Valeria Balderrama, Springer 13.92.

800: 1. Cecilia Campos, Chesteron Academy 2:28.21; 2. Maleah Gurule, Oak Grove 2:28.78; 3. Hannah Lilley, Gateway Christian 2:28.89; 4. McKenna Sahd, Cimarron 2:33.82; 5. D’Laney Petrini, Maxwell 2:36.83; 6. Kairi Etsitty, Pine Hill 2:40.56

800 relay: 1. Melrose (Kambree Draper, Eden Lunsford, Graci Odom, Jayda Brittenum) 1:52.83; 2. Logan 1:53.83; 3. Mountainair 1:56.18; 4. Fort Sumner 1:56.46; 5. Gateway Christian 1:58.16; 6. Roy 1:59.00.

400: 1. Sierra Horne, Logan 1:03.12; 2. Sarah Lilley, Gateway Christian 1:03.99; 3. Kambree Draper, Melrose 1:04.79; 4. Chancie Clawson, Ramah 1:05.18; 5. Kristen Gurule, Springer 1:06.31; 6. Taliyah Martinez, Legacy Academy 1:09.48.

300 hurdles: 1. Graci Odom, Melrose 50.94; 2. Alani Magill, Gateway Christian 51.19; 3. Tanna Crisp, Mosquero 52.35; 4. Aaliyah Lopez, Mountainair 52.67; 5. Sarajo Griego, Mountainair 53.05; 6. Aneena Clinger, Santa Fe Waldorf 53.18.

1,600: 1. Maleah Goldie, Oak Grove 5:39.23; 2. Cecilia Campos, Chesterton Academy 5:44.40; 3. McKenna Sahd, Cimarron 5:46.88; 4. Kaylena Chinana, Jemez Valley 5:50.68; 5. Kairi Etsitty, Pine Hill 6:00.01; 6. Leylana Medina, Jemez Valley 6:25.67.

1,600 medley relay: 1. Gateway Christian 4:46.68; 2. Melrose (Isabelle Sena, Heidi Macfarlane, Eden Lunsford, Kambree Draper) 4:50.56; 3. Logan 5:04.23; 4. Mounainair 5:06.36; 5. Roy 5:06.60; 6. Cimarron 5:06.82.

200: 1. Jayda Brittenum, Melrose 27.04; 2. Kaylee Williams, Logan 27.83; 3. Hannah Lilley, Gateway Christian 27.88; 4. Allyssa Casaus, Fort Sumner 27.90; 5. Taliyah Martinez, Legacy Academy 28.17; 6. Serenity Fuentes, Santa Fe Waldorf 28.96.

1,600 relay: 1. Gateway Christian 4:25.72; 2. Springer 4:34.16; 3. Melrose (Heidi Macfarlane, Eden Lunsford, Lily Macfarlane, Kambree Draper) 4:36.63; 4. Fort Sumner 4:38.93; 5. Cliff 4:39.11; 6. Mountainair 4:46.47.

Class 2A

Team standings: 1. Academy for Technology and the Classics 66; 23. Rehoboth Christian 58; 3. Capitan 48 1/2; 4. Santa Rosa 37; 5. Eunice 32; 6. Estancia 30; 7. Penasco 26; 8. (tie) Escalante, Questa 25; 10. Menaul 22; 11. Mora 19 1/2; 12. (tie) Loving, Pecos 16; 14. Texico 15; 15. Hagerman 10; 16. Lordsburg 9; 17. Clayton 8; 18. (tie) Tatum, Tularosa 5; 20. Cloudcroft 4; 21. Tierra Encantada 3; 22. McCurdy 2.

Field events

Long jump: 1. Savanna Ortiz, Pecos 16-6 1/2; 2. Sierra Velarde, Mora 16-3 3/4; 3. Brooklyn Rodriguez, Loving 15-9; 4. Alyse Lovato, Questa 15-9; 5. Chloe Jones, Eunice 15-3 1/2; 6. Kari Kallastewa, Rehoboth Christian 14-11 1/2.

Discus: 1. Kaitlyn Gallant, Eunice 112-10; 2. Nakayla Taylor, Tatum 103-8; 3. Natalia Gonzalez, Clayton 93-8; 4. Faith McDonald, Loving 91-9; 5. Daniela Pence, Estancia 85-0; 6. Tiirnyn Powell, Texico 80-10.

Triple jump: 1. Alieta Jacquez, Lordsburg 33-5 1/2; 2. Alyse Lovato, Questa 33-0; 3. Maycee Griffin, Tularosa 32 11 3/4; 4. Haileigh Brown, Capitan 32-7 3/4; 5. Denise Rangel, Eunice 32-3 1/2; 6. April Necaise, Hagerman 31-1 1/4.

High jump: 1. April Necaise, Hagerman 5-2; 2. Haileigh Brown Capitan 4-10; 3. (tie) Mikayla Sierra, Menaul and Mya Vigil, Mora 4-6; 5. Caitlyn Parsons, Eunice 4-6; 6. (tie) Sara Pezzaioli, Menaul and Alyse Lovato, Questa 4-4.

Shot put: 1. Kaitlyn Gallant, Eunice 33-10 3/4; 2. Faith McDonald, Loving 32-3 1/2; 3. Katelyn Garcia, Estancia 29-9 3/4; 4. Briana Gonzales, Tierra Encantada 29-1; 5. Natalia Gonzalez, Clayton 28-7 1/4; 6. Yolanda Granados, Eunice 28-3 3/4.

Pole vault: 1. Alianna Gonzales, Questa 8-0; 2. (tie) Alexa Kahlich, Capitan and Karina Rael, Questa 7-0; 4. Ariana Medina, Questa 6-6.

Javelin: 1. Katelyn Garcia, Estancia 116-3; 2. Charli Koseoglu, Academy for Technology and the Classics 109-2; 3. Aubree Lockner, Cloudcroft 98-6; 4. Yolanda Granados, Eunice 97-7; 5. Kristal Olivas, Hagerman 96-10; 6. Layla Gaston, Tularosa 96-3.

Track events

3,200: 1. Rochelle Lopez, Penasco 12:46.93; 2. Josette Gurule, Academy for Technology and the Classics 12:57.10; 3. Anica Lucero, Santa Rosa 13:21.42; 4. Charnelle Gonzales, Penasco 13:34.60; 5. Nina Bitsilly, Rehoboth Christian 13:46.38; 6. Emily Rice, Loving 13:55.80.

3,200 relay: 1. Capitan 10:57.59; 2. Penasco 11:12.04; 3. Santa Rosa 11:18.42; 4. Escalante 11:18.48; 5. McCurdy 12:06.73; 6. Mora 12:10.58.

400 relay: 1. Rehoboth Christian 52.79; 2. Santa Rosa 53.32; 5. Escalante 53.50; 4. Eunice 53.91; 5. Menaul 54.16; 6. Questa 54.18.

100 hurdles: 1. Charli Koseoglu, Academy for Technology and the Classics 16.51; 2. Kari Kallestewa, Rehoboth Christian 17.43; 3. Mikayla Sierra, Menaul 17.61; 4. Denise Rangel, Eunice 127.89; 5. Alicia Jacquez, Lordsburg 17.94; 6. Miranda Sanchez, Santa Rosa 18.17.

100: 1. Charli Koseoglu, Academy for Technology and the Classics 12.77; 2. Kalynn Bowser, Capitan 13.09; 3. Chanelle Jaeger, Academy for Technology and the Classics 13.13; 4. Reina Tarrazas, Escalante 13.26; 5. Sierra Velarde, Mora 13.36; 6. Savanna Ortiz, Pecos 13.60.

800: 1. Josette Gurule, Academy for Technology and the Classics 2:28.73; 2. Jayde Perea, Estancia 2:30.68; 3. Emily Garcia, Rehoboth Christian 2:32.78; 4. Emily Rios, Loving 2:41.76; 5. Kristina Ragland, Pecos 2:44.75; 6. Evelyn Daugherty, Capitan 2:44.81.

800 relay: 1. Rehoboth Christian 1:52.85; 2. Santa Rosa 1:53.72; 3. Capitan 1:53.73; 4. Mora 1:55.25; 5. Texico (Cadence Smith, Emma Wahlen, Desiree Holman, Madison Hodges) 1:56.08; 6. Questa 1:59.68.

400: 1. Chanelle Jaeger, Academy for Technology and the Classics 1:01.02; 2. Cadence Smith, Texico 1:01.81; 3. Reina Terrazas, Escalante 1:02.91; 4. Maggi Van Drunen, Rehoboth Christian 1:04.22; 5. Jayde Perea, Estancia 1:04.77; 6. Amayah Schoener, Menaul 1:05.99.

300 hurdles: 1. Mikayla Sierra, Menaul 48.75; 2. Charli Koseoglu, Academy for Technology and the Classics 49.77; 3. Leandra Licon, Capitan 51.06; 4. Emma Egan, Rehoboth Christian 51.80; 5. Akira Herrera, Clayton 52.18; 6. Denise Rangel, Eunice 55.30.

1,600: 1. Josette Gurule, Academy for Technology and the Classics 5:39.51; 2. Rochelle Lopez, Penasco 5:54.44; 3. Emily Garcia, Rehoboth Christian 5:55.12; 4. Anica Lucero, Santa Rosa 5:56.37; 5. Charnelle Gonzales, Penasco 5:57.27; 6. Nina Bitsilly, Rehoboth Christian 6:12.64.

1,600 medley relay: 1. Estancia 4:43.71; 2. Capitan 4:45.40; 3. Santa Rosa 4:53.36; 4. Pecos 4:55.27; 5. Rehoboth Christian 4:55.96; 6. Penasco 5:00.39.

200: 1. Charli Koseoglu, Academy for Technology and the Classics 26.42; 2. Chanelle Jaeger, Academy for Technology and the Classics 26.81; 3. Sierra Velarde, Mora 27.14; 4. Naomi Philips, Rehoboth Christian 27.43; 5. Savanna Ortiz, Pecos 27.52; 6. Cadence Smith, Texico 27.71.

1,600 relay: 1. Rehoboth Christian 4:23.42; 2. Escalante 4:28.56; 3. Texico (Cadence Smith, Libby Modisette, Madison Hodges , Emma Wahlen) 4:36.01; 4. Menaul 4:38.86; 5. Capitan 4:40.82; 6. Santa Rosa 4:46.85.

Class 3A

Team standings: 1. St. Michael’s 104; 2. Santa Fe Prep 51 1/2; 3. Dexter 49; 4. Cottonwood Classical 48; 5. Socorro 46; 6. Sandia Prep 34; 7. Santa Fe Indian 27 1/2; 8. Tucumcari 20; 9. East Mountain 17; 10. (tie) Bosque, LV Robertson 14; 12. New Mexico Military 13; 13. Newcomb 10; 14. Thoreau 8; 15. (three-way tie) Hatch Valley, West Las Vegas, Zuni 6; 18. Hot Springs 4; 19. (tie) Cobre, Navajo Prep 2; 21. (tie) Crownpoint, Raton 1.

Field events

Long jump: 1. Haisley Huffman, Tucumcari 16-6 1/4; 2. Nayeli Cobos, Dexter 16-6; 3. Jada Lujan, St. Michael’s 16-2; 4. Emery Kurth, Santa Fe Prep 16-1 1/2; 5. Lola Apodaca, Socorro 15-11 3/4; 6. Kaylee Baker, East Mountain 15-10.

Discus: 1. Belilah Acosta, Tucumcari 103-8; 2. Lilah Yazzie, Newcomb 94-9; 3. Kayla Garcia, Thoreau 91-2; 4. Gisselle Ayala, Hatch Valley 88-2; 5. Cameron Conners, Santa Fe Indian 87-5; 6. Emily Spaniel, New Mexico Military 82-8.

Triple jump: 1. Jacque Gorman, St. Michael’s 33-1 3/4; 2. Emery Kurth, Santa Fe Prep 32-7 1/4; 3. Raylee Hunt, St. Michael’s 31-3 1/4; 4. Alyssa Sanchez, Cottonwood Classical 31-1 1/2; 5. Nalani Cobos, Dexter 30-5; 6. Ariella Roghan-Press, Bosque 28-9 1/4.

High jump: 1. Alexa Miramontes, Dexter 5-3; 2. Jada Lujan, St. Michael’s 5-0; 3. Kilee Mounyo, Socorro 4-10; 4. Audria Vestal, East Mountain 4-8; 5 . Helen Desmond, Santa Fe Prep 4-6; 6. (tie) Kaydence Riley, Santa Fe Indian and Emery Kurth, Santa Fe Prep 4-6.

Javelin: 1. Liana Fernandez, LV Robertson 104-3; 2. Lauren McHorse, Santa Fe Prep 100-5; 3. Alexus Lafferty, Tucumcari 99-9; 4. Leah Delgarito, Thoreau 99-5; 5. Keana Huerta, Cobre 89-9; 6. Lauri Tsosie, Crownpoint 87-1.

Pole vault: 1. Jacque Gorman, St. Michael’s 10-0; 2. Mia Chiavetta, Sandia Prep 9-6; 3. Kalista Catos, Hot Springs 8-0; 4. Katie Stueker, St. Michael’s 7-6; 6. Ceciliana Ruiz, St. Michael’s 7-6.

Shot put: 1. Pasepa Tuineau, LV Robertson 34-7 1/2; 2. Lilah Yazzie, Newcomb 34-3 1/2; 3. Cameron Conners, Santa Fe Indian 31-9 1/4; 4. Carmen Pacheco, St. Michael’s 31-3; 5. Alexandra LaBee, New Mexico Military 30-11 1/4; 6. Kayla Garcia, Thoreau 30-1 3/4.

Track events

3,200: 1. Raylee Hunt, St. Michael’s 11:44.17; 2. Kate Henderson, Bosque 12:13.97; 3. Destiny Chino, Santa Fe Indian 12:16.58; 4. Sophie Barr, Santa Fe Prep 12:19.47; 5. Cera Eckenrath, Sandia Prep 12:39.40; Nicole Tsosie, Navajo Prep 12:41.05.

3,200 relay: 1. Sandia Prep 10:30.58; 2. Cottonwood Classical 10:31.31; 3. Santa Fe Prep 10:39.93; 4. Zuni 10:57.41; 5. Santa Fe Indian 11:08.10; 6. St. Michael’s 11:22.68.

400 relay: 1. Cottonwood Classical 51.65; 2. Socorro 51.90; 3. St. Michael’s 51.96; 4. Santa Fe Prep 52.33; 5. West Las Vegas 52.79; 6. Hatch Valley 53.83.

100 hurdles: 1. Kilee Mounyo, Socorro 16.69; 2. Jada Lujan, St. Michael’s 17.50; 3. Jacque Gorman, St. Michael’s 17.91; 4. Katherine Bair, Santa Fe Prep 18.13; 5. Camila Chavez, Sandia Prep 18.36; 6. Elena Gutierrez, Tucumcari 18.69.

100: 1. Nayeli Cobos, Dexter 12.55; 2. Dahlia Reyes-Newell, Santa Fe Prep 13.21; 3. Zora Molina, Cottonwood Classical 13.22; 4. Celeste Turner, Cottonwood Classical 13.24; 5. Lola Apodaca, Socorro 13.41; 6. Reyna Marquez, Raton 13.57.

800: 1. Raylee Hunt, St. Michael’s 2:19.74; 2. Destiny Chino, Santa Fe Indian 2:25.06; 3. Tessa Walker, New Mexico Military 2:28.66; 4. Helen Desmond, Santa Fe Prep 2:30.30; 5. Sidney Harenberg, Sandia Prep 2:30.25; 6. Sophia Lopez, Cottonwood Classical 2:31.52.

800 relay: 1. Dexter 1:48.23; 2. East Mountain 1:48.71; 3. Socorro 1:49.59; 4. St. Michael’s 1:50.54; 5. Cottonwood Classical 1:50.55; 6. Santa Fe Prep 1:51.67.

400: 1. Elise Madril, Socorro 59.27; 2. Nayeli Cobos, Dexter 1:01.94; 3. Ariella Roghan-Press, Bosque 1:02.46; 4. Aubrey Lozoya, Cottonwood Classical 1:03.52; 5. Kaydence Riley, Santa Fe Indian 1:04.96; 6. Kealani Kazmasee, Zuni 1:05.64.

300 hurdles: 1. Jada Lujan, St. Michael’s 48.58; 2. Kilee Mounyo, Socorro 49.52; 3. Camila Chavez, Sandia Prep 50.48; 4. Katherine Bair, Santa Fe Prep 50.31; 5. Raylee Hunt, St. Michael’s 52.51; 6. Elena Gutierrez, Tucumcari 52.54.

1,600: 1. Raylee Hunt, St. Michael’s 5:24.10; 3. Destiny Chino, Santa Fe Indian 5:30.37; 3. Kate Henderson, Bosque 5:45.35; 4. Sophia Lopez, Cottonwood Classical 5:49.58; 5. Isabel Fernandez, Sandia Prep 5:53.94; 6. Nicole Tsosie, Navajo Prep 5:56.61.

1,600 medley relay: 1. Cottonwood Classical 4:32.40; 2. St. Michael’s 4:38.93; 3. New Mexico Military 4:44.58; 4. West Las Vegas 4:45.36; 5. Santa Fe Indian 4:45.39; 6. Zuni 4:52.43.

200: 1. Nayeli Cobos, Dexter 26.78; 2. Audra Vestal, East Mountain 27.31; 3. Milena Keene, St. Michael’s 27.83; 4. Tamra Fowler, Socorro 27.90; 5. Elise Madril, Socorro 27.95; 6. Celeste Turner, Cottonwood Classical 28.00.

1,600 relay: 1. St. Michael’s 4:14.68; 2. Santa Fe Prep 4:19.17; 3. Dexter 4:28.71; 4. Sandia Prep 4:29.25; 5. Hatch Valley 4:31.23; 6. Santa Fe Indian 4:35.21.

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021

Rendered 07/04/2022 19:18