Serving Clovis, Portales and the Surrounding Communities
4-H Home Economics and General Project Division
Photo with good composition
Novice
1. Kortney Bone
2. Danielle Bennett
Junior
1. Mackenzee Starbuck
Trick Photo
Senior
2. Thomas, Kylynn
Photo with subject taken three different angles
Novice
1. Danielle Bennett
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas
Manually cropped and uncropped photo
Senior
1. Kylynn Thomas
Digitally cropped and uncropped photo
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas
Flash Photo
Novice
1. Kortney Bone
Black and White Photo
Novice
1. Kortney Bone
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas
Senior
2. Katelyn Ruebush
Vegetable Basket
1. Fullerton, Cody
Sewing Took Kit
Novice
1. Alixsandra Nicholas
Simple Gathered Skirt
Novice
1. Alixsandra Nicholas
2. Sarah Turnbow
Quick and Easy Tote Bag
Novice
1. Alixsandra Nicholas
2. Sarah Turnbow
Other Beginning Sewing Items
Novice
1. Alixsandra Nicholas
2. Sarah Turnbow
Exciting Pants or Shorts
Novice
1. Lynnae Allen
Vest and Skirt/Pants
Junior
1. Mackenzee Starbuck
Embellished Shirt, Denim, Sweatshirt or T-shirt
Senior
1. Chelsea Hinrichs
Embellished Pants
Senior
1. Chelsea Hinrichs
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas
Accessories
Senior
1. Chelsea Hinrichs
Pants with Blouse, Vest or Jacket
Senior
2. Hinds, Rebecka
2. Holt, Rebecca
Poster with Nutritious Snacks
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas
Three Biscuits
Novice
2. Sarah Turnbow
Three Plain Muffins
Novice
1. Sarah Turnbow
Senior
2. Amber Harrell
Three Chocolate Chip Cookies
Novice
1. Halee Prather
2. Sarah Turnbow
3. Kayleigh Furry
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas
Senior
2. Amber Harrell
2. Mckall Seally
Three Sugar Cookies
Novice
1. Sarah Turnbow
2. Halee Prather
Banana Nut Bread
Novice
1. Lynnae Allen
2. Alixsandra Nicholas
Quick Coffe Cake
1. Alixsandra Nicholas
Novice
2. Lynnae Allen
Brown Sugar Nug Cookies
Novice
1. Lynnae Allen
2. Alixsandra Nicholas
Jam Thumbprint Cookies
Novice
1. Alixsandra Nicholas
Plain Brownies
Novice
1. Lynnae Allen
2. Alixsandra Nicholas
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas
Cornbread
Novice
1. Lynnae LLen
2. Alixsandra Nicholas
Fruit Pie
Novice
1. Alixsandra Nicholas
Turnovers or Empanadas
Novice
1. Alixsandra Nicholas
2. Alixsandra Nicholas
Jar of Pickles
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas
2. Mackenzee Starbuck
Senior
1. Molly Rush
2. Skylar Starbuck
3. Mikayla Cherry
Jar of Jelly
Junior
1. Mackenzee Starbuck
2. Kylynn Thomas
Senior
1. Skylar Starbuck
2. Mikayla Cherry
3. Molly Rush
Jar of Jam
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas
2. Mackenzee Starbuck
Senior
1. Mikayla Cherry
2. Skylar Starbuck
3. Molly Rush
Poster Showing Toy Safety
1. Alixsandra Nicholas
2 Animals
1. Alixsandra Nicholas
2 Welding
1. Kirk Manasco
1. Caiden Thomas
2. Josh Campos
Leadership Poster Display
1. Kylynn Thomas
Poster Display/Other
Senior
2. Katelyn Ruebush
Wood Science Exhibit
Senior
1. Kyle Miller
Painted T-Shirt
1. Alixsandra Nichols
4-H Box
1. Alixsandra Nicholas
Leadership I Poster
1. Kylynn Thomas
4-H Open Classes
4-H Open Class Leathercraft
Novice
1. Rebecca McDaniel
4-H Open Class Leathercraft-Belt
Novice
1. Rebecca McDaniel
4-H Open Class Braiding/Other
Novice
1. Rebecca McDaniel
4-H Open Class Photography/Good Composition
Novice
1. Bone, Kortney
2. McDaniel, Rebecca
Junior
1. Thomas, Kylynn
2. Starbuck, Mackenzee
Senior
1. Harrison, Holly
4-H Open Class Photography/Available Light
Novice
1. Kortney Bone
2. Danielle Bennett
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas
Senior
1.Holly Harrison
4-H Open Class Photography/Good Composition
Junior
2. Mackenzee Starbuck
4-H Open Class Photography/One Flash Picture
Novice
2. Rebecca McDaniel
Junior
2. Kylynn Thomas
Senior
1. Christi Allen
4-H Open Class Photography/Three Picture View of Same Object
Novice
2. Rebecca McDaniel
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas
2. Mackenzee Starbuck
4-H Open Class Photography/Close-Up
Novice
1. Rebecca McDaniel
2. Danielle Bennett
3. Kortney Bone
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas
2. Savanna Bunch
Senior
1. Christi Allen
4-H Open Class Photography/One Portrait
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas
Senior
1. Christi Allen
4-H Open Class Photography/Three Action Photos
Junior
2. Kylynn Thomas
4-H Open Class Photography/Other
Novice
1. Kortney Bone
2. Danielle Bennett
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas
Senior
1. Christi Allen
Machine Quilted Item
Novice
1. Lynnae Allen
Any Other Item
Junior
2. Kylynn Thomas
Any Other Garmet or Accessory
Junior
1. Kylynn
Three Biscuits
Novice
1. Lynnae Allen
2. Rebecca McDaniel
3. Sarah Turnbow
Three Muffins
Novice
1. Sarah Turnbow
Any Other Quick Bread
Novice
1. Lynnae Allen
Junior
1. Savanna Bunch
Any Other Yeast Bread
Novice
1. Rebecca McDaniel
Three Drop Cookies
Novice
1. Lynnae Allen
2. Kayleigh Furry
3. Halee Prather
4. Sarah Turnbow
Junior
1. Savanna Bunch
2. Rae Lynn Prather
3. McKall Sealy
4. Kylynn Thomas
Rolled Cookies
Novice
1. Sarah Turnbow
2. Lynnae Allen
Three Bar Cookies
Novice
1. Lynnae Allen
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas
Any Other Cookies
Novice
1. Lynnae Allen
Junior
1. Savanna Bunch
2. Rae Lynn Prather
3. McKall Sealy
4. Kylynn Thomas
Pumpkin Muffins
Junior
1. Savanna Bunch
Any Other Cake
Novice
1. Lynnae Allen
Three Decorated Cookies
Novice
1. Rebecca McDaniel
2. Kortney Bone
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas
2. McKall Sealy
3. Mackenzee Starbuck
4. Mandy Rush
Senior
1. Molly Rush
2. Skylar Starbuck
3. April Spencer
Three Cup Cakes
Junior
1. Mandy Rush
2. McKall Sealy
Senior
1. Molly Rush
2. Skylar Starbuck
Any Other Decorating Techniques
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas
Senior
2. Amber Harrell
Vegetable Canning
Novice
1. Lynnae Allen
Jelly Canning
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas
Jam Canning
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas
2. Cherry Mikayla
Pickle Canning
Novice
1. Lynnae Allen
Junior
2. Kylynn Thomas
Any Othe Canning
Novice
2. Lynnae Allen
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas
Three or More Varieties of Annual Flowers
Novice
1. Lynnae Allen
Three or More Varieties of Perennial Flowers
Novice
2. Lynnae Allen
Mixed Sample of Annual-Perennial Flowers
Novice
2. Lynnae Allen
Three or More Varieties of Vegetables
Novice
1. Lynnae Allen
Pencil Drawing
Novice
1. Rebecca McDaniel
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas
Senior
1. Amber Harrell
Water Color
Novice
2. Rebecca McDaniel
Decorative Wood Item
Senior
1. Kyle Miller
Jewelry
Novice
1. Rebecca McDaniel
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas
Craft Kit Item
Novice
1. Rebecca McDaniel
Any Other Arts and Crafts
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas
Senior
1. Amber Harrell
Wall Hanging
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas
Pillows
Novice
1. Lynnae Allen
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas
Any Other Interior Design Item
Novice
1. Lynnae Allen
2. Rebecca McDaniel
Junior
1. Kylynn Thomas
Senior
1. Randy Miller
Open Record Book
First Year Member
Novice
1. Lynnae Allen
Third Year Member
Junior
1. Mackenzee Starbuck
Fourth Year Member
Junior
2. Kylynn Thomas
Senior
1. Kyle Miller
Fifth Year Member
Senior
1. Randy Miller
Senior Record Book
Senior
1. Skylar Starbuck
Department H Photography
Black and White Prints-Amateur Division
Formal Portrait of Bride, Groom or Both
1. HJ Wallin
2. Kim Huysman
Formal Portrait of Studio Photo
1. Randy Holland
2. Jennifer Blackburn
3. Kim Huysman
Informal Portrait
1. Stephanie Crowder
2. Kim Huysman
3. Jennifer Blackburn
Landscape Photo
1. Martha Hardwick
2. Randy Holland
3. Stephanie Crowder
Seascape Photo
1. Kim Huysman
Sunset/Sunrise Photo
1. Stephanie Crowder
Sports with People and Animals Photo
1. Jamie McBride
Sports with People vs. Machines Photo
1. Randy Holland
Buildings Photo
1. HJ Wallin
Abstract Photo
1. Stephanie Crowder
2. Amber Wyman
Animal Portraits
1. Kassi Huysman
2. Katelyn Ruebush
Nature Photo
1. HJ Wallin
2. Jamie McBride
3. Amber Wyman
Humorous Photo
1. Kassi Huysman
Various Prints
1. Stephanie Crowder
2. Margie Villabobos
3. Jennifer Blackburn
Color Prints
Formal Portrait of Bride, Groom or Both
1. Oneda Dotson
2. Helen Martinez
Formal Portrait of Studio Photo
1. Jena Rush
2. H.J. Wallin
3. Margie Villabobos
Informal Portrait
1. Amanda Chastain
2. Kim Huysman
3. Jessica Edwards
Landscape Photo
1. Randy Holland
2. Douglas Atwood
3. Vivian Lake
Seascape Photo
1. Vivian Lake
2. Richard Lake
3. Margie Villalobos
Sunset/Sunrise Photo
1. Kim Huysman
2. Randy Holland
3. Oneda Dotson
Sports People vs. People Photo
1. Oneda Dotson
2. Richard Lake
Sports- People vs. Machines Photo
1. Shelly Bridges
Buildings Photo
1. Randy Holland
2. Oneda Dotson
3. Richard Lake
Abstract Photo
1. Randy Holland
Animal Photo
1. Richard Lake
2. Amber Wyman
3. Emily Fury
Nature Photo
1. Randy Holland
2. HJ Wallin
3. Patti Dobson
Humourous Photo
1. Randy Holland
2. Helen Martinez
Various Prints
1. Marjorie Hine
2. Kim Huysman
3. Richard Lake
Digital Prints
Formal Portrait of Bride, Groom or Both
1. HJ Wallin
2. Christi Allen
Formal Portrait Studio Photo
1. Randy Holland
2. Jena Rush
3. Jennifer Blackburn
Informal Portrait
1. Jessica Edwards
2. Randy Holland
3. Jennifer Blackburn
Landscape Photo
1. Jeanette Everett
2. Marilisa Porter
3. Kim Huysman
Seascape Photo
1. HJ Wallin
2. Kevin Harlowe
Sunset/Sunrise Photo
1. Randy Holland
2. Christi Allen
3. Mitchell Harrison
Sports-People vs. People Photo
1. Randy Holland
2. Douglas Atwood
3. Emily Fury
Sports-People and Animals
1. Brittany Brown
2. Emily Fury
Sports-People and Machines
1. Jeanette Everett
2. Amber Wyman
Buildings Photo
1. Randy Holland
2. Margie Villalobos
3. Jeanette Everett
Abstract Photo
1. Erlynn L. Thomas
2. Jeanette Everett
3. Christi Allen
Animal Photo
1. HJ Wallin
2. Rebecca Holt
3. Jeanette Everett
Nature Photo
1. Jennifer Berry
2. Randy Holland
3. Lorrie Cordova
Humorous Photo
1. Randy Holland
2. HJ Wallin
3. Connie Sain
Various Prints
1. Jeanette Everett
2. Randy Holland
3. Christi Allen
Black and White Prints Junior Division
Formal Portrait of Studio Photo
1. Caitlen Beltran
Color Prints Junior Division
Informal Portrait
1. McKall Sealey
2. Caitlen Beltran
3. Joy Richard
Landscape Photo
1. Quade Fury
2. Joy Richard
Buildings Photo
1. Savanna Bunch
Abstract Photo
1. Savanna Bunch
Animal Photo
1. Isaac Bailey
2. Trevor Bridges
3. Niki Wallen
Nature Photo
1. Joy Richard
2. Savanna Bunch
Humorous Photo
1. James Muir
2. Joy Richard
Digital Prints Junior Division
Formal Portrait Studio Photo
1. Rebecca McDaniel
2. James Muir
Informal Portrait
1. McKall Sealey
2. Rebecca McDaniel
3. Maddie Sealey
Landscape Photo
1. Quade Fury
2. Kayleigh Furry
3. Rebecca McDaniel
Sunset/Sunrise Photo
1. Mikayla Cherry
2. Rebecca McDaniel
Buildings Photo
1. Kayleigh Furry
Abstract Photo
1. Mikayla Cherry
2. Shay Lea
3. Quade Fury
Animal Photo
1. Quade Fury
2. Kayleigh Furry
3. Rebecca McDaniel
Nature Photo
1. Kayleigh Furry
2. Shay Lea
3. Mikayla Cherry
Various Prints
1. Quade Fury
2. Kayleigh Fury
3. Rebecca
Department 1 Baked Products
Three Biscuits
1. Becky Turnbow
2. Oneda Dotson
3. Jo Priest
3 Plain Muffins
1. Oneda Dotson
2. Becky Turnbow
Three Corn Muffins
1. Oneda Dotson
2. Vicky Smith
3. Cindy Boney
Corn Bread
1. Vicky Smith
2. Oneda Dotson
3. Wanda Dunn
Mexican Cornbread
1. Tina Cole
2. Oneda Dotson
Gingerbread
1. Kathy Travis
Banana Nut Bread
1. Barbra Hall
2. Carrie Phipps
3. Lea Anne Johnson
Flour Tortillas
2. Vicky Smith
Any Other Quick Bread
1. Toy Jones
2. Lee Ellen Phipps
3. Lea Anne Johnson
White Bread Loaf
1, Vicky Smith
Cinnamon Rolls
2. Jo Priest
Coffee Cakes
2. Toy Jones
Any Other Yeast Breads
2. Carrie Phipps
Angel Food Cake
1. Irene Willis
2. LaShawna Young
Pound Cake
1. Irene Willis
Cup Cakes
1. Toy Jones
2. Vicky Smith
Chocolate Layer Cake
1. Odie Tillman
Fancy Wdding Cake
2. Amy Armenta
Cherry Pie
1. Oneda Dotson
Fruit Pie
1. Oneda Dotson
Any Other Pie
2. Oneda Dotson
Chocolate Chip Cookies
1. Vicky Smith
2. Oneda Dotson
3. Vivian Lake
Oatmeal Cookies
1. Vicky Smith
2. Vivian Lake
3. Lee Ellen Phipps
Peanut Butter Cookies
1. Vivian Lake
2. Oneda Dotson
Any Other Cookies
1. Floyd Workheiser
2. Vivian Lake
3. Zandy Bunch
Sugar Cookies
1. Oneda Dotson
2. Becky Turnbow
Coconut Cookies
3. Oneda Dotson
Any Other Rolled Cookies
2. Oneda Dotson
Brownies
1. Cindy Boney
2. Vicky Smith
3. Oneda Dotson
Caramel Nut Bars
1. Helen Kelley
Coconut Bars
1. Oneda Dotson
Any Other Bars
1. Vivian Lake
2. Cindy Boney
3. Oneda Dotson
Any Other Candy
1. Oneda Dotson
2. Susan Pippin
Junior Division
Biscuits
2. Sarah Turnbow
3. Lynnae Allen
Muffins
1. Sarah Turnbow
Corn Muffins
2. Amber Harrell
Cornbread
Novice
1. Lynnae Allen
Junior
3. Sarah Elswick
Sopapillas
1. Danika Nelson
Pound Cake
2. Shay Lee Sours
Any Other Cakes
1. Lynnae Allen
2. Sarah Elswick
Tube Decorated Cake
1. Maddie Sealey
3. Leah Starbuck
3. Sage Starbuck
Cupcakes
1. Amber Harrell
2. Leah Starbuck
3. Maddie Sealey
Any Other Cakes
1. Kylynn Thomas
3. Leah Starbuck
Chocolate Chip Cookies
1. Amanda
2. McKall Sealey
3. Maddie Sealey
Oatmeal Cookies
1. Amber Harrell
2. Keila Jennings
3. McKall Sealey
Coconut Cookies
2. Caitlin Beltran
Gumdrop/M&M Cookies
3. Danika Nelson
Peanut Butter Cookies
1. Lynnae Allen
2. Trevor Bridges
3. Anna Elswick
Unbaked Drop Cookies
1. Lynnae Allen
2. Danika Nelson
Any Other Drop Cookies
1. Amanda Fly
2. Rae Lynn Prather
3. Lynnae Allen
Sugar Cookies
1. Marselo Roy
2. Sarah Turnbow
3. Jessica Cary
Pecan Cookies
2. Lynnae Allen
Brownies
1. Keila Jennings
2. Hannon Hughes
3. Kaci Tibbs
Snickerdoodles
1. Keila Jennings
2. Trevor Bridges
Pecan Cookies
1. Amanda Fly
Any Other Shaped Cookies
1. Jada Smith
Department J Food Preservation
Canned Shelled Black-Eyed Peas
2. Lee Ellen Phipps
Canned Green Beans Economy Pack
1. Linda Roberts
2. Lee Ellen Phipps
3. Mary Williams
Canned Green Beans Fancy Pack
1. Lynn Culberth
2. Stephenie Brooks
Canned Pinto Beans Snapped
1. Lee Ellen Phipps
Canned Potatoes
2. Peggy Lynch
Canned/Other
3. Linda Roberts
Canned Pears
1. Peggy Lynch
Canned Tomatoes Stewed
1. Tina Ward
Canned Tomatoes Whole
1. Tina Cole
2. Linda Roberts
3. Peggy Lynch
Canned Fruit Syrup
1. Oneda Dotson
Canned/Other Fruit
1. Tina Ward
Canned Bread and Butter Pickles
1. Kay Berry
Canned Dill, Cucumber
1. Kay Berry
Canned Mixed Pickles
1. Jena Rush
2. Jacqueline
Canned Pickled Beets
1. Oneda Dotson
Canned Pickled Okra
1. Jennifer Blackburn
2. Jena Rush
Canned Pickled Peppers
1. Jacqueline Davis
2. Tina Ward
3. Peggy Lynch
Canned Pickled Squash
2. Peggy Lynch
Canned Sweet Cucumber
1. Karen Craig
2. Oneda Dotson
Canned Chow-Chow or Picalilli
1. Tina Ward
Canned Picante Sauce
1. Tina Ward
2. Carrie Phipps
3. Jacqueline Davis
Canned/Other Sauce
2. Oneda Dotson
Apricot Preserves
1. Jerry Peace
Berry Jam
1. Linda Roberts
Plum Jam
1. Oneda Dotson
Strawberry Jam
1. Oneda Dotson
2. Jennifer Blackburn
Any Other Jam or Butter
1. Linda Roberts
2. Oneda Dotson
Cherry Jelly
1. Jacqueline Davis
Grape Jelly
1. Jena Rush
2. Jennifer Blackburn
3. Lynn Culberth
Plum Jelly
1. Oneda Dotson
Any Other Jelly
1. Peggy Lynch
2. Carman Richard
Dried Foods Adult Division
Black Eyed Peas
1. Wanda Dunn
Carrots
1. Wanda Dunn
Chilies
2. Wanda Dunn
Corn
2. Wanda Dunn
Okra
1. Wanda Dunn
Onions
2. Wanda Dunn
Potatoes
3. Wanda Dunn
Soup Mix
1. Wanda Dunn
Apples
1. Wanda Dunn
Apricot
3. Wanda Dunn
Banana
3. Wanda Dunn
Grapes
1. Wanda Dunn
Peaches
2. Wanda Dunn
Pears
3. Wanda Dunn
Strawberry
2. Wanda Dunn
Tomatoes
1. Wanda Dunn
Any Other Dried Fruits
1. Wanda Dunn
Basil
1. Carrie Phipps
Chives
1. Carrie Phipps
2. Lee Ellen
Mint
1. Lee Ellen Phipps
2. Carrie Phipps
Rosemary
1. Lee Ellen Phipps
2. Carrie Phipps
Sage
1. Carrie Phipps
Any Other Herbs
1. Carrie Phipps
Dried Foods Junior Division
Black Eyed Peas Shelled
1. Lynnae Allen
Corn
2. Lynnae Allen
Green Beans
1. Lynnae Allen
Sweet Cucumber
1. Lynnae Allen
Apricot
2. Donavan Johnson
Strawberry Jam
3. Mikayla Cherry
Any Other Jams and Butters
1. Kylynn Thomas
Apple Jelly
2. Molly Rush
Grape Jelly
3. Dyllanger Johnson
Any Other Jelly
1. Kylynn Thomas
Any Other Dried Vegetables
1. Wanda Dunn
Department K Adult Crafts-Adult Division
Tailored Pillows
1. Oneda Dotson
Any Other Pillows
2. Oneda Dotson
Wood Carvings
1. Clyde Davis
2. Philip Mudgett
3. Matthew Hanks
Wood Animals
1. Matthew Hanks
Wood Autos and Trucks
1. Bill H. Bollinger
2. Thomas Wayland
3. Ricke Richards
Any Other Woodcraft
1. Douglas Atwood
2. Sara Hanks
Moccasins
1. Oneda Dotson
Any Other Ceramic Glazes
1. Richard Cullen
Vases
1. Marilisa Porter
Figurines
1. Marilisa Porter
2. Janet Behr
Prefabricated Pictures
1. Shelly Bridges
2. Jo Priest
Any Other Pictures
1. Belvina Gutierrez
2. Sabrina Farmer
Any Other Collections
1. Barbara Williams
Tole Painting-Pictures
1. Sheryl Abdill
Tole Painting-Wall Hangings
1. Glenda Cox
Tole Painting- Coordinated Groupings
1. Sheryl Abdill
Tole Painting-Paper Mache’
1. Sheryl Abdill
Necklaces
1. Agnes Brown
2. Eldina Collins
3. Carman Richard
Earrings
1. Eldina Collins
3. Jo Priest
Any Other Jewelry
1. Eldina Collins
2. Lee Ellen Phipps
3. Cindy Boney
Flower Silk Arrangement
2. Jo Priest
Any Other Flowers
1. Carrie Phipps
Painted Gourd
1. Sheryl Abdill
Stuffed Toy Dog
2. Oneda Dotson
Stuffed Toy Rabbit
1. Oneda Dotson
Stuffed Toy Sheep
3. Oneda Dotson
Any Other Stuffed Toy
2. Oneda Dotson
Christmas Tree Ornaments
1. Melia Kwasigroch
2. Sheryl Abdill
Christmas Wall Hangings
1. Sheryl Abdill
2. Chickie Henderlite
3. Jo Priest
Christmas Door Decorations
2. Sheryl Abdill
Any Other Christmas Decor
1. Melia Kwasigroch
3. Oneda Dotson
Easter Decor
1. Diana Rettig
2. Sheryl Abdill
3. Oneda Dotson
4th of July Decor
1. Chickie Henderlite
2. Sheryl Abdill
Thanksgiving Decor
1. Cindy Boney
Straw Wreath
3. Carman Richard
Grapevie Wreath
2. Oneda Dotson
Any Other Wreath
Dotson, Oneda
Picture Nail Art and Metals
1. Glenda Cox
Any Other Nail Art and Metals
2. Carrie Phipps
Christmas Misc.
1. Melia Kwasigroch
Any Other Misc.
1. Marilisa Porter
2. Diana Rettig
3. Jo Priest
Wood Dolls
3. Oneda Dotson
Any Other Dolls
1. Jo Priest
Rock Art
1. Viola Villanueva
Slab Pottery
1. Richard Cullen
Any Other Beadwork
1. Bonnye Black
2. Agnes Brown
3. Melia Kwasigroch
Straw Hats
3. Eldina Collins
Floral Hats
1. Belvina Gutierrez
Painted Wearable Art
1. Bethany Sours
Any Other Wearable Art
1. Helen Martinez
Stained Glass Window
1. Diana Rettig
Department K Crafts Special Skills Division
Furniture Woodcraft
1. Odie Tillman
Any Other Woodcraft
1. Odie Tillman 4515 - Woodcraft SK
Wall Items
1. Debra Stevenson
2. Gordon Miller
Figurines
1. Gordon Miller
2. Susan Tatum
Any Other Ceramic Dry Brush
1. Susan Tatum
Any Other Stenciling
1. Amanda Moore
Stained Glass Ornament
1. Amanda Moore
Department L Junior Crafts Division 1
Leathercrafts-Belts
1. Maria Hudson
2. James Muir
Moccasins
1. Rebecca McDaniel
Any Other Leathercraft
1. Maria Hudson
2. Joy Richard
Yarn Picture
1. Travis Behr
Dried Weeds and Flowers Picture
1. Danika Nelson
Collage of Any Material
1. Travis Behr
2. Anna Elswick
3. Gemma Martin
Any Other Picture
1. Jordan Ward
2. Levi Reid
3. Jason Moore
Necklaces
1. Maria Hudson
2. Joy Richard
3. Baylee Sours
Any Other Jewelry
1. Shaylee Sours
3. Anna Elswick
Weaving
1. Jordan Ward
2. Rebecca McDaniel
Christmas Dolls
1. Rebecca McDaniel
2. Joy Richard
3. Tucker Fly
Christmas Tree Ornaments
1. Amber Jones
2. Taylor Jones
Christmas Wall Hangings
1. Joy Richard
Christmas Door Decorations
1. Maria Hudson
Any Other Christmas Decor
1. Maria Hudson
2. Rebecca McDaniel
3. Taylor Jones
Valentine Decor
1. Rebecca McDaniel
2. Maria Hudson
Easter Decor
1. Amber Jones
2. Joy Richard
4th of July Decor
1. Taylor Jones
3. Megan Spence
Halloween Decor
1. Rebecca McDaniel
2. Amber Jones
3. Zachary Sprencer
Thanksgiving Decor
1. Dakota Hutson
2. Rebecca McDaniel
Any Other Woodcraft
1. James Muir
Ceramic Glazes -Bowls
1. Alisia Amaro
2. Maria Amaro
Ceramic Glazes -Ashtrays
1. Alisia Amaro
Ceramic Glazes -Figurines
1. Alisia Amaro
2. Madisen Mason
3. Madison Dial
Ceramic Glazes-Vases
1. Maria Amaro
Ceramic Glazes -Planters
2. Maria Amaro
Any Other Ceramic Glazes
1. Cerena Sandoval
2. Zane Mason
Any Other Ceramic Stains
1. April Spencer
Ceramic Chalks Figurines
1. Kana Pitts
2. Jordan Hammond
Any Other Ceramic Chalks
1. Crystal Sandoval
2. Jazci Nigreville
Shell Collection
1. Joy Richard
Button Collection
1. Joy Richard
Doll Collection
1. James Muir
3. Joy Richard
Any Other Collection
1. Tiffany Gutierrez
2. Joy Richard
3. Rebecca McDaniel
Tole Painting
1. Taylor Jones
2. Darby Tharp
3. Amber Jones
Motorized K-Nex
1, Taylor Jones
2. Josh Fly
K-Nex Structures
1. Taylor Jones
2. Amber Jones
K-Nex Vehicles
1. Taylor Jones
2. Jordan Ward
3. Brendan Willson
K-Nex Figure
1. Amber Jones
Any Other K-Nex
1. Amber Jones
Paper Tole
1. Joy Richard
Grapevie Wreath
1. Rebecca McDaniel
Picture Nail Art and Metals
1. Rebecca McDaniel
2. Matthew Justus
Dough Art
2. Bailey Kinley
2. Amanda Fly
3. Jordan Ward
Beadwork
1. Taylor Jones
2. Amber Jones
3. Kalley Tharp
Any Other Models
1. Brendan Willson
Magnet
1. Emily Justus
Any Other Misc. Item
1. Amber Jones
2. Lily Martin
3. Rebecca McDaniel
Lego Airplane
1. Devereux Cockrell
Lego Car
1. Baylee Sours
Lego Ship
1. Brendan Willson
Lego Buildings
1. Matthew Justus
2. Santiago Bonney
Lego Kits
1. Caleb Sapp
2. Anna Elswick
3. Rebecca McDaniel
Bowls
1. Jordan Ward
Department L Junior Crafts Division 2
Pins
1. Sarah Elswick
Rings
3. Thomas Elswick
Necklaces
3. Thomas Elswick
Any Other Jewelry
3. Thomas Elswick
Weaving
2. Dalton Bequette
Any Other Woodcraft
1. Mitchell Harrison
Any Other Collections
1. Kassi Huysman
2. Trevor Bridges
3. Thomas Elswick
Any Other K-Nex
1. Dalton Bequette
Pictures Nail Art and Metals
1. Keeson Bell
Free Standing Objects Nail Art and Metals
1. Keeson Bell
Any Other Nail Art and Metals
1. Keeson Bell
Any Other Models
1. Sarah Elswick
Magnet
1. Amanda Fly
Any Other Misc. Item
1. Dalton Bequette
2. Kassi Huysman
Lego Airplane
1. Jonathan Justus
Lego Space Item
2. Jonathan Justus
Lego Kits
1. Dalton Bequette
2. Thomas Elswick
Any Othe Legos
1. Dalton Bequette
Department M Clothing Amateur Division
Women’s Outer Garments
Pant Suit
3. Jacqueline Davis
Jacket
1. Kerri Forrest
2. Bonnie Barkley
Better Dress
1. Jacqueline Davis
Casual Dress
1. Jacqueline Davis
Skirt
1. Betty Strange
2. Carman Richard
3. Bonnie Barkley
Blouse
1. Betty Strange
Apron
1. Oneda Dotson
2. Bonnie Barkley
Long Dress
1. Jacqueline Davis
Short Set
1. Bethany Sours
Purse
1. Jacqueline Davis
2. Linda Sapp
3. Chickie Henderlite
Two Piece Dress
1. Bethy Strong
T-Shirt
1. Jacqueline Davis
Girls Garments
Better Dress
1. Linda Sapp
2. Lisa Harrison
Casual Dress
1. Linda Sapp
2. Oneda Dotson
Any Other Girl’s Garment
1. Linda Sapp
2. Oneda Dotson
3. Carmen Richards
Men and Boy’s Garments
Sport Shirt
1. Jacqueline Davis
Infant Garments
Infant Dress
1. Linda Sapp
2. Leigh Reynolds
Infant Boy Set
1. Leigh Reynolds
Gown
1. Linda Sapp
Any Other Infant Garment
1. Leigh Reynolds
2. Kay Berry
Placemats
3. Carman Richard
Pillowcases
2. Oneda Dotson
Any Other Household Items
1. Linda Sapp
2. Oneda Dotson
Department M Clothing Professional Division
Women’s Outer Garments
Jacket
2. Eldina Collins
Slacks
1. Eldina Collins
Skirt
2. Eldina Collins
Blouse
1. Eldina Collins
House Coat
2. Eldina Collins
Any Other Women’s Outer Garment
2. Eldina Collins
Girl’s Garments
Better Dress
2. Mary Williams
Any Other Girl’s Garments
2. Mary Williams
Tablecloth
1. Eldina Collins
Any Other Household Items
2. Eldina Collins
Department M Clothing Junior Division
Women’s Outer Garments
Blouse
2. Rebekah Elswick
Vest
3. Bonnie Barkley
Apron
1. Caitlen Beltran
1. Caitlan Butler
2. Rebekah Elswick
Long Dress
2. Rebecca McDaniel
Purse
3. Gemma Martin
Any Other Women’s Outer Garments
1. Bonnie Barkley
Pillowcases
3. Trevor Bridges
Any Other Household Items
3. Trevor Bridges
Department N - Needlecraft Amateur Division
Quilting
Hand Applique
1. Betty Strange
2. Veronica Goff
Machine Applique
1. Veronica Goff
2. Joyce Reed
Hand Pieced
2. Peggy Burns
Machine Pieced
1. Kristina Patton
2. Linda Sapp
3. Dixie Jacobs
Hand Embroidered
1. Dixie Jacobs
Machine Embroidered
1. Joyce Reed
Wall Quilts
1. Kristina Patton
2. Gail Strickler
3. Leigh Reynolds
Quilted Pillow
1. Carman Richard
2. Becky Sandoval
Paper Piecing
1. Becky Sandoval
2. Jacqueline Davis
Miniature Quilt
1. Sarah Owen
3. Joyce Reed
Quilt Made By Person Over 65
1. Dixie Jacobs
2. Patty Hillcock
3. Lavera Sours
Quilt Top Pieced By One Individual, Quilted by Another Person
1. Patty Hillock
2. Gail Strickler
3. Joyce Reed
Preprinted Quilt Top, Quilted by Another Individual
2. Imogene King
Lap Quilt
1. Kristina Patton
Baby Quilt
2. Linda Sapp
3. Shawn Hadley
Christmas Quilt
1. Linda Roberts
2. Becky Sandoval
Other Holiday/Quilt
1. Betty Stange
2. Patty Hillcock
Novelty Item/Quilt
1. Marie Wellls
3. Joyce Reed
Any Other Quilt
1. Sue Harmon
3. Patty Hillcock
Knitting
Adult Sweater
1. Amy Brewer
2. Val Gough
3. Mireille Mudgett
Vest
1. Val Gough
Any Other Knit
1. Val Gough
2. Mireille Mudgett
3. Linda Roberts
Crochet
Afghan-Granny Sqare
1. Veronica Goff
2. Linda Bentley
Shawl
1. Elizabeth Meador
2. Yvonne Elswick
3. Bonnie Barkley
Centerpiece
1. Doris Wall
2. Yvonne Elswick
Doilies
2. Yvonne Elswick
Collar
2. Bonnie Barkley
3. Yvonne Elswick
Potholders
2. Bonnie Barkley
Hot Plate Mats
3. Carman Richard
Infant Booties
1. Yvonne Elswick
Infant Sweater Set
1. Yvonne Elswick
Baby Afghan
1. Marie Wells
2. Yvonne Elswick
3. Heather Atwood
Doll Clothes
2. Carman Richard
Sampler
1. G. Mildred Edmonstes
Christmas Item
1. Kay Berry
Animal
1. Marie Wells
2. Carman Richard
Any Other Crochet Item
1. Bonnie Barkley
2. Marie Wells
Any Other Weaving
1. Belvina Gutierrez
Embroidery
Pillowcases
1. Imogene King
2. G. Mildred Edmonstes
3. Chickie Henderlite
Dresser Scarf
2. Carman Richard
3. Oneda Dotson
Centerpiece
1. Oneda Dotson
Vanity and Buffet Sets
1. Oneda Dotson
Cross Stitch Apron
1. Chickie Henderlite
Cup Towels
1. Melia Kwasigroch
2. Chickie Henderlite
3. Carman Richard
Pillows
2. Oneda Dotson
3. Carman Richard
Shirt
1. Carman Richard
Pictures
1. Malia Kwasgroch
Wall Hanging
1. Becky Sandoval
Any Other Embroidery
1. Melia Kwasigroch
2. Chickie Henderlite
3. Becky Sandoval
Counted Cross Stitch
Small Picture
1. Annette Millspaugh
2. Yvonne Elswick
3. Melia Kwasigroch
Medium Picture
1. Janet Behr
Large Picture
1. Heather Atwood
Even Weave Picture
1. Heather Atwood
Bead Work
1. Melia Kwasigroch
Bell Pulls
2. Melia Kwasigroch
Bookmarks
1. Melia Kwasigroch
Wall Hangings
2. Melia Kwasigroch
Children Item
1. Malia Kwasigroch
Perforated Plastic
1. Melia Kwasigroch
Novelty Item
1. Melia Kwasigroch
2. Yvonne Elswick
Christmas Decoration
1. Melia Kwasigroch
3. Yvonne Elswick
Christmas Stocking
1. Melia Kwasigroch
2. Yvonne Elswick
Any Other Holiday Item
1. Melia Kwasigroch
2. Chickie Henderlite
Any Other Counted Cross Stitch
1. Melia Kwasigroch
2. Chickie Henderlite
3. Heather Atwood
Crewel-Picture
3. G. Mildred Edmonstes
Needlepoint Picture
2. Toy Jones
Plastic Canvas Needlepoint
Tissue or Other Box
1. Yvonne Elswick
Coasters
2. Carman Richard
3. Yvonne Elswick
Other Holiday Item
2. Becky Sandoval
Home Accessory
1. Yvonne Elswick
Totebag or Purse
2. Becky Sandoval
Any Other Plastic Canvas
2. Becky Sandoval
All Tatted Items
1. Kay Berry
Centerpiece Applique
1. Jeaneane Serna
Wall Hanging Applique
1. Joyce Reed
2. Jeaneane Serna
Any Other Applique
1. Joyce Reed
Braided Rug
1. G. Mildred Edmonstes
Latch Hook Rug
1. Melia Kwasigroch
2. Chickie Henderlite
Machine Embroidery
Luncheon Cloth and Napkins
2. Becky Sandoval
Apron
2. Patty Hillcock
Cup Towel
1. Patty Hillcock
Shirt
1. Betty Strange
Dress
1. Linda Sapp
Wall Hanging
1. Becky Sandoval
Any Other Machine Embroidery
1. Jeanetta Mesner
3. Becky Sandoval
Department N Needlecraft Professional Division
Quilting
Machine Pieced
1. Sheryl Abdill
2. Amy Armenta
3. Mary Williams
Wall Quilts
1. Sheryl Abdill
2. Judith Matthews
Paper Piecing
2. Amy Armenta
Wearable Quilted Object
1. Sheryl Abdill
Novelty
1. Mary Williams
Quilt Made By a Person Over 65
1. Amy Armenta
Quilt Top Pieced by One Individual, Quilted by Another
1. Sheryl Abdill
Preprinted Quilt Top
1. Mary Williams
Lap Quilt
2. Amy Armenta
3. Mary Williams
Other Holiday Item
1. Sheryl Abdill
Any Other Quilted Item
1. Sheryl Abdill
2. Mary Williams
Crochet
Centerpiece
1. Amy Brewer
Doilies
1. Amy Brewer
Infant Sweater
1. Amy Brewer
Doll Clothes
1. Amy Brewer
Lap Afghan
2. Amy Brewer
Any Other Applique
1. Kerri Forrest
Machine Embroidered Pillowcases
1. Sarah Elswick
2. Sarah Elswick
3. Sarah Elswick
Department N Needlework Junior Division
Quilting
Machine Pieced
2. Tasha Stacy
Quilt Top Pieced by One Individual, Quilted by Another
1. Amber Jones
Rag Quilt
2. Celeste Dudley
Knitted Socks
1. Rebekah Elswick
Crochet
Afghan-Crochet Basket
1. Rebekah Elswick
Poncho
1. Rebekah Elswick
Centerpiece
1. Rebekah Elswick
Baby Afghan
1. Rebekah Elswick
Embroidered Pillowcases
1. Gemma Martin
2. Lily Martin
Embroidered Apron
3. Joy Richard
Counted Cross Stitch
Small Picture
1. Rebekah Elswick
2. Anna Elswick
Medium Picture
1. Rebekah Elswick
Perforated Plastic
2. Brienne Atwood
Christmas Decoration
3. Rebekah Elswick
Needlepoint Picture
1. Brienne Atwood
Plastic Canvas Needlepoint Picture
2. Mary Elswick
Latch Hook Picture
1. Anna Elswick
2. Juliana Bonney
Department O Flower Show Adult Division
Rose
Hybrid Tea Pink
3. Phyllis Queener
Hybrid Tea Yellow
2. Gail Strickler
Hybrid Tea Red
1. Gail Strickler
2. Phyllis Queener
3. Margaret Smith
Hybrid Tea Blend
1. Shay Lea
2. Gail Strickler
3. Virginia Brook
Hybrid Tea Lavender
1. Virginia Brook
Hybrid Tea Salmon
1. Margaret Smith
Miniature Pink Roses
1. Britni Sherwood
Miniature Roses Any Other
2. Karen Craig
Any Other Floribunda
2. Odie Tillman
2. Odie Williams
Climber or Red Pillar
3. Gail Strickler
Foliage Potted Plant
1. Kline Bess
Any Other Potted Plant
2. Ruth Burns
Shrubs and Vines
Flowering Crepe Myrtle
1. Karen Craig
2. Sheresa Lea
3. Virginia Brook
Flowering Red Honeysuckle
1. Margaret Smith
Flowering Yellow Honeysuckle
1. Margaret Smith
Flowering Butterfly Bush
1. Katharine Fly
2. Britni Sherwood
Flowering Shrub
1. Karen Craig
2. Bess Kline
3. Britni Sherwood
Pyrocantha
3. Bess Kline
Holly
1. Marcia Leavell
3. Gail Strickler
Heavenly Bamboo
1. Jacque Wuesg
Red Yucca
1. Bess Kline
Russian Sage
2. Britni Sherwood
Any Other Shrubs and Vines
2. Marcia Leavell
3. Bess Kline
Annuals
Garden Grown Begonia
1. Margaret Smith
Coleus
1. Britni Sherwood
Cosmos
3. Margaret Smith
Dusty Miller
1. Marcia Leavell
2. Jane Rybolt
Giant Marigold
2. Virginia Brook
French Double/Semi-Double Marigold
1. Virginia Brook
2. Jeaneane Serna
Single Petunia
1. Marcia Leavell
2. Katharine Fly
3. Margaret Smith
Single Ruffled Petunia
2. Jeaneane Serna
3. Britni Sherwood
Salvia
1. Britni Sherwood
Snapdragon
1. Marcia Leavell
2. Gail Strickler
3. Sheresa Lea
Sunflower
1. Karen Craig
Sweet Pea
2. Bess Kline
Vinca
1. Margaret Smith
Zinnia, Pompom
1. Windy Martin
2. Marcia Leavell
3. Pete Berry
Any Other Zinnia
1. Windy Martin
Any Other Annual
1. Britni Sherwood
2. Ruth Burns
Corms, Bulbs, Tubers and Roots
Allium
1. Karen Craig
2. Britni Sherwood
3. Gail Strickler
Hermerocallis
2. Britni Sherwood
Perennials
Chrysanthemum
1. Gail Strickler
Miniature Chrysanthemum
2. Bess Kline
Formal Dahlia
2. Britni Sherwood
Informal Dahlia
1. Karen Craig
3. Katharine Fly
Cactus Dahlia
2. Marcia Leavell
Any Other Dahlia
1. Cindy Lawson
2. Bethany Sours
3. Marcia Leavell
Shasta Daisy
1. Britni Sherwood
2. Margaret Smith
Dianthus
1. Britni Sherwood
Foxglove
1. Karen Craig
Phlox
2. Virginia Brook
Salvia
3. Britni Sherwood
Any Other Perennials
1. Britni Sherwood
2. Helen Martinez
3. Margaret Smith
Perennial Herbs
Basil
2. Marilisa Porter
Chives
2. Bess Kline
Lavender
2. Britni Sherwood
Mint
2. Britni Sherwood
3. Marilisa Porter
Oregano
2. Britni Sherwood
Parsley
1. Marilisa Porter
Rosemary
1. Britni Sherwood
Sage
1. Bess Kline
Pot Size 4” Cacti
3. Virginia Brook
Pot Size 6” Cacti
1. Linda Roberts
Kitchen Arrangement
1. Jacque Wuesg
2. Katharine Fly
Family Room Arrangement
1. Jacque Wuesg
Bathoom Arrangement
1. Jacque Wuesg
Master Bedroom Arrangement
1. Jacque Wuesg
Dish Garden
1. Virginia Brook