The Eastern New Mexico News - Serving Clovis, Portales and the Surrounding Communities

Curry and Roosevelt county ballots

 

May 23, 2018



New Mexico’s primary elections are June 5.

Absentee and early voting are under way and taking place through June 2.

Here are candidates on the ballots in Curry and Roosevelt counties:

Curry County

Democratic Party

Magistrate Judge, Division 1

• Terry Martin

• Nicole Roybal

Curry County Commission, District 1

• Angelina Baca

U.S. Senator

• Martin T. Heinrich

U.S. Representative, District 2

• Xochitl Torres Small

• L. Madeline Hildebrandt

U.S. Representative, District 3

• Ben R Lujan

Governor

• Michelle Lujan Grisham

• Jeff Apodaca

• Joseph Cervantes

Lieutenant Governor

• Howie C. Morales

• Rick S. Miera

• Billy G. Garrett

Secretary of State

• Maggie Toulouse Oliver

State Auditor

• Bill McCamley

• Brian S. Colon

State Treasurer

• Tim Eichenberg

Attorney General

• Hector Balderas

Commissioner of Public Lands

• Stephanie Garcia Richard

• Garrett O. Veneklasen

• George K. Munoz

State Representative, District 63

• George Dodge Jr.

State Representative, District 67

• Mark D. McDonald

Public Regulation Commission, District 2

• Kevin J. Sanders

Judge of the Court of Appeals, Position 1

• Kristina Bogardus

Judge of the Court of Appeals, Position 2

• Jacquiline R. Medina

Judge of the Court of Appeals, Position 3

• Briana H. Zamora

Judge of the Court of Appeals, Position 4

• Megan P. Duffy

Judge of the Court of Appeals, Position 5

• Jennifer L. Attrep

Libertarian Party

U.S. Senator

• Aubrey Dunn

U.S. Representative, District 3

• Christopher Manning

Governor

• Bob Walsh (write-in)

Lieutenant Governor

• Robin L. Dunn (write-in)

Secretary of State

• Sandra D. Jeff

Attorney General

• A. Blair Dunn

Commissioner of Public Lands

• Michael G. Lucero

Republican Party

Magistrate Judge, Division 1

• Janemarie A. Vander Dussen

• Keith A. Farkas

Magistrate Judge, Division 2

• Shaun Burns

• Stephen R. Whittington

• Sean N. Martinez

• Donald T. Sawyer Jr.

Curry County Commission, District 3

• Chet Spear

Curry County Commission, District 4

• Dillon R. Lewis

• Seth H. Martin

Curry County Clerk

• Annie Hogland

County Assessor

• Candace R. Morrison

County Sheriff

• Wesley Waller

Probate Judge

• Mark E. Lansford

U.S. Senator

• Mick Rich

U.S. Representative, District 2

• Yvette Herrell

• Monty Newman

• Gavin Clarkson

• Clayburn Griffin

U.S. Representative, District 3

• Jerald Steve McFall

Governor

• Steve Pearce

Lieutenant Governor

• Michaell Garcia Holmes

Secretary of State

• Johanna Cox

State Auditor

• Wayne A. Johnson

State Treasurer

• Arthur L. Castillo

Attorney General

• Michael Eugene Hendrics

Commissioner of Public Lands

• Patrick Lyons

State Representative, District 63

• Martin Ruben Zamora

State Representative, District 64

• Randal S. Crowder

State Representative, District 67

• Jackey O. Chatfield

Public Regulation Commission, District 2

• Jefferson L. Byrd

• Jerry W. Partin

Judge of the Court of Appeals, Position 1

• Stephen G. French

Judge of the Court of Appeals, Position 2

• Hank Bohnhoff

Judge of the Court of Appeals, Position 3

• Emil J. Kiehne

Judge of the Court of Appeals, Position 4

• Daniel Jose Gallegos

Roosevelt County

Democratic Party

U.S. Senator

• Martin T. Heinrich

U.S. Representative, District 2

• Xochitl Torres Small

• L. Madeline Hildebrandt

U.S. Representative, District 3

• Ben R Lujan

Governor

• Michelle Lujan Grisham

• Jeff Apodaca

• Joseph Cervantes

Lieutenant Governor

• Howie C. Morales

• Rick S. Miera

• Billy G. Garrett

Secretary of State

• Maggie Toulouse Oliver

State Auditor

• Bill McCamley

• Brian S. Colon

State Treasurer

• Tim Eichenberg

Attorney General

• Hector Balderas

Commissioner of Public Lands

• Stephanie Garcia Richard

• Garrett O. Veneklasen

• George K. Munoz

State Representative, District 63

• George Dodge Jr.

State Representative, District 67

• Mark D. McDonald

Public Regulation Commission, District 2

• Kevin J. Sanders

Judge of the Court of Appeals, Position 1

• Kristina Bogardus

Judge of the Court of Appeals, Position 2

• Jacquiline R. Medina

Judge of the Court of Appeals, Position 3

• Briana H. Zamora

Judge of the Court of Appeals, Position 4

• Megan P. Duffy

Judge of the Court of Appeals, Position 5

• Jennifer L. Attrep

Libertarian Party

U.S. Senator

• Aubrey Dunn

U.S. Representative, District 3

• Christopher Manning

Governor

• Bob Walsh (write-in)

Lieutenant Governor

• Robin L. Dunn (write-in)

Secretary of State

• Sandra D. Jeff

Attorney General

• A. Blair Dunn

Commissioner of Public Lands

• Michael G. Lucero

Republican Party

Magistrate Judge

• James S. Southard

• Christopher D. Mitchell

• Jimmy D. Parrish

• Michelle Bargas

Roosevelt County Commission, District 3

• Lewis Shane Lee

Roosevelt County Commission, District 4

• Tina M. Dixon

• Gene Creighton

Roosevelt County Commission, District 5

• Paul E. Grider

County Assessor

• George E. Beggs

County Sheriff

• Darrell W. Chenault

• Malin K. Parker

U.S. Senator

• Mick Rich

U.S. Representative, District 2

• Yvette Herrell

• Monty Newman

• Gavin Clarkson

• Clayburn Griffin

U.S. Representative, District 3

• Jerald Steve McFall

Governor

• Steve Pearce

Lieutenant Governor

• Michaell Garcia Holmes

Secretary of State

• Johanna Cox

State Auditor

• Wayne A. Johnson

State Treasurer

• Arthur L. Castillo

Attorney General

• Michael Eugene Hendrics

Commissioner of Public Lands

• Patrick Lyons

State Representative, District 63

• Martin Ruben Zamora

State Representative, District 66

• Phelps Anderson

State Representative, District 67

• Jackey O. Chatfield

Public Regulation Commission, District 2

• Jefferson L. Byrd

• Jerry W. Partin

Judge of the Court of Appeals, Position 1

• Stephen G. French

Judge of the Court of Appeals, Position 2

• Hank Bohnhoff

Judge of the Court of Appeals, Position 3

• Emil J. Kiehne

Judge of the Court of Appeals, Position 4

• Daniel Jose Gallegos

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018