Serving Clovis, Portales and the Surrounding Communities

Honor rolls

Clovis High School Seniors Jacqueline A. Adkins Ahmad Alsaleh Annabelle M. Andrade Denicia F. Aragon Logan M. Aragon Daysha N. Baca Luis F. Badillo Garrett M. Baldock Wendy Beltran Austin T. Bender Kaine Bender Mitchell L. Boddy Karlie R. Bojorquez Marybel A. Bonney D'lanor T. Briggins Andrew C. Brooks Jayda R. Browder Derrick L. Brown Sarah A. Bullard Zachary A. Burrell Deamatios C. Burton Andrew J. Butler Faith L. Cano Gabriela F. Carrasco Payton L. Casey Jillian M. Casillas Richard L. Cerda Victoria K. Chavez Brian Chenoweth Elizabeth Clark Jordon Cruz Kristine C. David Samuel J. Davis Corbin D. Dawkins Elisa C. Dixon-Scott Baylee A. Dlouhy Price R. Drake Kyle A. Dunning James P. Dupree Duncan J. Earwood Brody D. Edwards Michelle J. Eimen Frederick D. Fitch Noah B. Ford Leanna E. Foust Ashley D. Gallagher Denise N. Garcia Sarita M. Garcia Elizabeth Gardea Tanner A. Geisler Zivana E. Gonzalez Jasminn E. Gorham Erick Granillo Levi J. Grim Gabriel L. Guerra Stephanie D. Gulley Bronwyn E. Guthals Trystan M. Harpold Joshua J. Harris Daisa W. Hastings Zach R. Hays Antonio A. Hicks Jordan Holguin Robyn M. Howe Nichele M. Hyman Kathryn Y. James Shelby E. Jones Bailey A. Kinley Dannelle M. Kirven Dalton A. Kroeger Derik T. Kuykendall Rebecca L. Lakin Jeanie M. Landry Matthew J. Lanier Rylie J. Lee Tiarah K. Light James B. Lockwood Alexis Longoria Sara Longoria Gabriella A. L Loniewski Gabriela N. Lopez Veronica D. Lopez Ethan Loya Alexus R. Lucero Jonah D. Lucero Maya Mack Eva L. Marin Adan F. Martinez Julianna M. Maynard Bryan Mccormick Hannah G. Mccormick Evan C. Mcdaniel Adrienne M. Meza Samantha M. Michaels Reyna J. Miranda Vanessa L. Miranda Alexis K. Montano Destini Morgan Savana M. Nelson Carolyn A. Nighbert Derek N. Nunez Mason G. Odom Lane Ortiz Heather D. Pastirchak Tristen B. Pautler David J. Petty Franky S. Phommivong D'anna Z. Pleasant Emilio C. Ramirez Levi A. Reid Kousei L. Richeson Kristen A. Rodriguez Sadie J. Romero Britney S. Ross Aimee C. Saenz Juan J. San Juan Frederick M. Schilling Kyle D. Schwartz Jeffrey D. Searcy Isaac A. Sena Jaime A. Sierra Breanna Smith Caylie P. Smith Valon R. Smith Christalyn A. Springs Taber J. Stanfield Lynzie D. Starritt Taylor L. Stratton Annamaria I. Sullivan Cory A. Taylor Mackenzie P. Taylor Jonathan T. Tello Nellie L. Toliver Alicia R. Trujillo Hanna N. Velez Gabriel Vicuna Jasmine M. Villarreal Justin N. Vistine Keaton E. Ward Shaylee J. Warner Isaiah C. Weaver Danni L. Williams Destiny M. Williams Landon S. Williams Aarica P. Winn Siani M. Winslow Amanda J. Wright Micayla V. Yoesting

Juniors Erick Akins Jr Julissa J. Alfaro Yonosuke Aoki Jashawn N. Balancier Sierra M. Bargas Lola Beltran Tessa N. Bernet Emily P. Berry James T. Bonner Jayden L. Brown Luke G. Bussen Brittny D. Carlton Chesney C. Carter Maresah Cervantes-Payan Pablo Chavez Roland J. Chavez Erika J. Chelf Jamie L. Christensen Andrew J. Collings Frank M. Conte II Sierra L. Corvin Derek C. Craig Unique J. Crosby Rajamia T. Drain Holly Duval Clay A. Enderez Logann N. Ewers Krysten C. Finney Jacob W. Foster Jason E. Freeman Rylee S. Galloway Christian R. Galvez Donovan M. Garcia Elia K. Garcia Joe Gomez Chelzhel L. Gonzales Emily D. Gonzales Makayla S. Gordon Keaton Greenwalt Michael I. Gregory Colton D. Hamilton Halli M. Heath Eduardo Hernandez Jaylyn J. Hernandez Maribel G. Hernandez Joy E. Hughes Colton J. Ingram Hunter L. Irwin Adrian M. Jaramillo Brandi J. Jasper Robyn R. Johnson Isaiah S. Joyce Kurt N. Kelley Erika A. Kimmerle Nicklaus H. Kimmerle Olivia F. Land Chance R. Lee Samantha L. Lee Samantha Lopez Jonathan Lopez-Munoz Uriel I. Magallanes Lily A. Martin Rachel G. Martinez Kevin A. Mason Jr. Abby E. Mccarty Dalton K. Meiwes Arianna A. Meza Samantha N. Meza Jacqueline Miranda Gabriel E. Montoya Victoria L. Muffley Natalie Q. Neighoff Cesar A. Olivas Jorge A. Ortiz Erin L. Pearce Jaren A. Piepkorn Hunter M. Pipal Edith Ramirez Isaiah C. Rios Devin T. Roberts Holi-Nicol Robinson Jessica Rocha Seth A. Roden Christian I. Romero Caleb M. Sapp Ronald C. Schaap Brigid R. Sharer Stevanna T. Shirley Paden M. Simms Jason M. Simpson Daniel A. Snedeker Gabriela Solis Taylor N. Speer Jenna S. Spencer Ashanay D. Spillman Hollyann A. Steinle Joelle B. Strickland Valerie J. Sumrow Wllliam K. Uhrig Jr Chelsea S. Varney Danae J. Walker Megan Walsh Marissa K. Waters Annaliese K. Weimer Karly J. Wells Haley B. Westfall Brynden L. Williams Jakob I. Wimberly Ariana J. Woods Charity A. Wright

Sophomores Sall R. Ahmadian Jose A. Alvarado Juan M. Alvarez Rohan S. Angadi Seiji Juan W. Aponte Jared J. Aragon Garrett M. Aucutt Marty A. Barraza Quincy D. Barton Alyssa N. Bautista Troy R. Benton Nicole A. Biller Benjamin B. Blanco Taylor B. Blumer Ryan M. Boddy Quaid G. Boone Mya M. Borwick Hailey A. Brady Kylee M. Brooks Abraham Calderon Jaden D. Carr Ariana J. Chavez Matthew A. Chavez Ashlyn Collins Vanessa M. Cone Kara M. Craig Mackenzie D. Credle Madison D. Credle Tyler D. Damron Kylee N. Davenport Madison L. Dial Falyn A. Dixson Priscilla B. Dodge Benjamin J. Donaldson Nicholas G. Donaldson Christopher R. Encinias Alejandro V. Fernandez Carter J. Fleming Brooke L. Fuller Jovan S. Garcia Hailey M. Gibson Samantha L. Gonzales Vylynda C. Gonzalez Taylor M. Granada Merit L. Grau Micah T. Gray Ryan S. Griego Mya A. Grimes Seth B. Harpold Jordyn Harrison David Hernandez Catherine E. Hisel Tyler A. Holmes Arianna J. Jackson Hailey F. Jacobs Morgan D. Jeffcoat Alexandra M. Jimenez Tory D. Jones Jessica L. Kaser Devin L. Kelley Ryan P. Kernan Franca Kraemer Luke A. Landry Jadyn M. Lara Danielle R. Larson Braden A. Laumbach Xavier T. Lewis Rebekah D. Lucero Cristian A. Martinez Deangelo Martinez Katrin F. Mickel Chance O. Mitchell Lena N. Montoya Alexis M. Moore Tiffany A. Mott Angelina M. Nichols Jayci L. Nigreville Johnathan J. Nixon Sadie J. Odom Larissa Olivas Robin P. Palmer Alexander Pereda Gavin A. Petner Daniel L. Pfauth Aubrey R. Pipkin Brittany S. Reed Hannah K. Reid Harrison B. Rikel Sebastian R. Roanhaus Katherine V. Roberts Daniela R. Rodriguez Shepard M. Saied Sarah J. Samora Jessica M. Sanchez Maggie F. Schneiderman Aaron J. Sellers Jr Jaci L. Sievers Kristyn L. Silva Christopher E. Smith Jaime N. Smith Braydon T. Sowell Christyl A. Springs Tyler J. Staub Kyla D. Tafoya-Salusky Nicolas C. Vargas Silvia P. Velasquez Skyler J. Wadas Luke C. Walker Mitchell A. Weber Megan E. West Mandy K. Wilhoit

Choices Alternative School Juniors Jose Alvarado Alicia Bernal Rayanna Williams.

Seniors Karen Artalejo-Ortega Karen Bustillos Daniel Cornejo Dexter Delgado Maria Gallegos Estrella Gomez Abigail Hernandez Ariana Hernandez Joseph Lopez Aliya Moreno Michaila Payne-Mendez Alejandra Ramirez Esmeralda Ramirez Joe Romero Jorge Salazar Christopher Skach Janell Stroud Aalissa Williams-Child

Clovis Freshman Academy Andrea Abril Rigo Acuna Trey Allen Alejandro Altamirano Raquel Anaya Perla Anchondo Jadan Anderson Matthew Apodaca Alexis Arguello Garrett Barnett Raidon Barnwell Alexis Barton Markus Baumann Morgan Berkopec Efren Bocanegra III Kabel Brooks Anfernee Bryan Connor Burch Blayne Casey Abraham Castro Kirsten Castro Caleb Chambers Josef Champagne Karen Chavez Mariah Chavez Francisco Cobain Colby Coiner Miajavon Coleman Rosaura Corral Michael Cottone III Destiny Coyazo Justice Dillard Denay Domanski Tanner Duncan Jamie Duran Megan Edwards Dayana Erives Hailey Evans Angelica Favela Brianna Fernandez Christian Flores Jesus Flores Andrew Fogerson Christian Fox Dyllin Gallegos Joe Gallegos III Tomas Gallegos Carlos Garcia Daesha Garcia Manuel Garcia Aubrie Gershon Jada Gillespie Elijah Gonzales Bianca Gonzalez Sindy Granillo William Hackett Shaylynn Harcrow Joleyne Herring Kendall Hewins Markus Hidinger Ethan Hill Sydni Hill Austin Hodges Julia Honeycutt Jacob Howell Jereka Jimenez Oscar Jimenez Jr. Rachael Jimenez Breanna Johnson Makinzie Johnson Mikayla Johnson Garret Jordan Katie Kelley Isaiah Knight Pooja Kumar Cameron Kuykendall Ashley Lamm Francis Lazzara Winter Leclear Madison Lerman Stevin Lindsey Adriana Lopez Katelynn Luckau Corde Mailman Rebekkah Majkrzak David Maldonado Lauren Martin Abigail Martinez Jacob Martinez Jacqueline Martinez Joshua Masaniai Kylah Masterson Elizabeth McCormick Kelsey McNaughton Fabian Mendoza Ashleigh Merritt Brandon Mitchell Ariel Moisant Guillermo Montanez Jr. Anna Maria Morales-Carrasquedo Jaelin Morris Teya Morris Sydni Myers Steve Negrete Michael Nighbert Caden Nunez Carolina Ortega Camron Osborn Kyli Osborn Cheyenne Osborne Quentin Overholt Anjelica Page Jack Palla Morgan Patterson Jacqueline Pereda Halie Perkins Elliot Pew-on Jace Piepkorn Hector Ponce Jr. Jameya Preer Nickolas Pryde Cody Qualls Aracely Quiroz Francisco Ramirez Olivia Reeb Maria Reyes Kelsey Riggan Shellee Riggins Christina Roberts Joshua Roberts Luke Robinson Jaqueline Rodarte Adilene Rodriguez Odette Rodriguez Spencer Rollins Brandon Romero Alejandro Rubio Ariana Salais Sierra Salcido Brendon Sombrano Meleeniee Sanchez-Barcenas Aliyiah Sandoval Joey Saucelo Cole Schaap Eoin Schneider Elizabeth Schuj Cassidy Schwartz Dylon Scott Nathan Simpson James Skuse Annie Smith Azzianna Smith Case Smith Glen Southard Connor Sparks Matthew Speer Hunter St John Larry St John Emma Sutherland Joshua Taylor Josiah Thomas Milagros Trujillo Noah Urban Gema Valles Cheyenne Webb Mason Webskowski Journey West Declan White Victoria Wicker Abby Williams Shelby Wilson Cheyannia Wisely Edwin Young Jose Zapata Manuel Zapata

Arts Academy at Bella Vista Third grade A honor roll Soraya Alvarez Zoi Mendoza Bradyn Milliron Laila Mirabal Christian Padgett Stephanie Vega Colter Williams A/B honor roll Hailey Alvarado Jasmine Brophy Hector Cordova Xavier Gallagher Rosa Gonzalez Zachary Herrington Giana Lopez Christa Martinez Breana Mowery Adriana Mulgado Avah Pacheco Moelia Sandoval Samuel Tapia Edgar Valles-Garcia Areyana Verbena

Fourth grade A honor roll Amasa Dixon Israel Gonzalez Aviana Hall Sebastian Loya Marisa Meier David Mendoza Elena Padgett Jace Stickland Quinton Williams A/B honor roll Sheryka Baca Thomas Baca Adaya Clay Delylah Jaramillo Adriana Jimenez Trevon Kinney Espie Lopez Rudy Lopez Allison Lujan Sanora Luscombe Felicity Martinez Makayla Martinez Rylie Mitchell Jazmeen Richardson Ilyssa Spears Haylei Thomas Kevin Valles Carlitos Villezcas

Fifth grade A honor roll Juliavieve Arrendondo Karina Baeza Gabriela Calderon Illeana Griego Ayanna Manikham Giselle Vega Ashlee Wolftongue A/B honor roll William Azdar Mireya Banda Madison Brophy Arnoldo Chaparro Juliana Cordova Zabien Hernandez Allison Ochoa Tianna Owen Briana Tapia Kiana Tapia Hailey Vanderwarker

Cameo Elementary Third grade A honor roll Madison Andrada Pharoah Baker Savion Gardley Jeremiah Johnson Emily Kinkade Leonel Molina J'Khya Morgan-Haskins Gabriella Saiz Salem Smith A/B honor roll Josh Baeza Alex Barela Zavien Carrera Jessie Carver Yasmin Ceniceros Charlie Dodge Kaleeya Englant Esperanza Garcia Anthony Garza Geanna Lopez Matthew Marquez Rosa Medina Dominic Mercado Nadia Orozco Wilbert Sorto Angelica Urioste Zane Urioste Joseph Walker Michael Worley

Fourth grade A honor roll Jazelle Basped Rodrigo Castro Jacob Cordova Dontaie Jones Danielah Sanchez Makayla Sandoval Katelyn Vanderwarker Christian Villegas Brian Weiss A/B honor roll Desire Bara Elias Bocanegra Nicholas Cordova Amaris Flores Adrian Jimenez Derek Kokosenski Jaydyn Leon Alyeza Lewis Angleyna Luna Gabriella Ramirez Angelina Robles Jacob Sotelo Eric Torres Izrael Villalobos Andrea Whirl Joshua Wimbish

Fifth Grade A honor Roll Jasmin Brooks Adriana Flores Karen Gonzales Joshua Jauregui Juan Jimenez Toby Kokosenski Alize Machado Aliyah Madrid Jose Ojeda Xzandria Salcido Diamond Xaysaleumsack A/B honor roll Hennessey Cabrera Jacob Dominguez Eleno Gallegos Isaiah Gonzales Shanae Hall Jalissa Harrison Kiandria Haskins Juan Hernandez Dominic Lagos Jasmine Lopez Regina Lopez Gilbert Luna Sofia Rivera Noah Smith Esperanza Tafoya Albert Telumbre Alexander Ulibarri Raisa Walley Brayleigh Weaver

Barry Elementary Third grade A honor roll Aiden Smith Piper Whitaker A/B honor roll Gianna Ramirez Adriana Silva Titus Wampler

Fourth grade A honor roll Anthony “JR” Gonzales Rudy Guzman Zimzi Lovett Joaquin Lucio Shaylee Nash Madison Williams Micajah Martin Libby Modisette Robert Nora Rachel Shonkwiler A/B honor roll Arit Barron Anthony Bonness Logan Brammer Matthew Cruz Jadyn Dennis Gene Duran Clayton Hogan April Licano Isabella Romero Daniel Rivera Kambrie Bernal Jeran Boney Gregorio Cordova Joel Farfan Roberto Loera-Lopez Jose Longoria Xavier Robles

Fifth grade A honor roll Thomas Ravan Daniel Vigil Xander Chavez Janelle Garcia. A/B honor roll Kaylee Hudson Nicholas Smith Grace Silva Marina Lucio Luna Rodriguez Manuel Vizcarra Max Whitaker

Names of some honor-roll students may not be listed due to parents’ privacy concerns.

 
 
Rendered 05/22/2024 17:25