The Eastern New Mexico News - Serving Clovis, Portales and the Surrounding Communities

Honor rolls — June 22

 


Names of some honor-roll students may not be listed due to parents’ privacy concerns.

Highland Elementary

Third grade

A Honor roll

Jonathan Aragon

Nicolas Arbogast

Kico Baca

Tatiana Baca

Ethan Davey

Eric Estraca

Natalie Landsperg

Harry Harbuck-Marlowe

Asher Millender

JoJo Padilla

Hailey Sandoval

Luciano Sena

Taylor Schuette

Aubryanna Walley

Leighton Woodard

LaTajonia Worlds

A/B Honor roll

Daenin Bowlby

Jerrod Burton

Ayden Carey

Kearsten Gumbrecht

Cheyenne Hall

Taylor Hanks

Toby Jacobs

Makayla Kelley

Esiquel Lucero

Gizelle Petner

Vanessa Prine

Julian Villasenor

Daisha Visser

JayB Wymbs

Brooklyn Zunich

Fourth grade

A Honor roll

Nolee Baber

Amron Cabrera

Karina Flores

Aiden Johnson

Madyson Miller

Payton Reames

Kyle Richardson

Larissa Taylor

A/B Honor roll

Daryan Carrier-Encinias

Xavier Garcia

Gevion Lewis

Bret McGee

Zoey Salas

Nikki Story

Cory Zimmer

Fifth grade

A Honor roll

Katy Arbogast

Adrian Castaneda

Alyssa Cruz

Lucas Davey

Mya DuCommun

Alyson Gallagher

Audrey Gallagher

Cyrus Gutierrez

Monique Gutierrez

Caitlinn Harrell

Cade Jones

Jasmine LeClear

Jacelyn Martin

George Perry

Morgan Prine

Serenity Romero

Emmea Schettino

Skyler Schuette

Jessica Smart

Gabi Solis

Nevaeh Walley

Skylir Welch

Cameron Zamora

A/B Honor roll

Ashley Acosta

Donald Black

Ethan Bonney

Kaci Cabeldue

Mystic Chittock

Chloe Espinoza

Malachi Gallegos

Lesly Garcia

Angelica Gutierrez

Analiyah Garcia

Jacob Jara

Summer Martinez

Jenell Padilla

Ashyia Polk

Mario Soto

Mariah Sena

Phillip Taylor

MaKinzie Moreno

Lockwood Elementary

Third grade

A Honor roll

Mariana Gardea

Carlos Hernandez

Edward Jones

Mya Macias

Angelina Vazquez

A/B Honor roll

Krisily Reyes

Savannah Sierra

Fourth Grade

A Honor roll

Jorge Barraza

Manuel Bustillos

David Byrd

Roman Galvan

Ximena Rascon

Jad'n Saiz

Kierra Torres

A/B Honor roll

Julia Avila

Valeria Aviles

Jesus Banuelas

Mallory Bargas

Kaydynce Borjas

Noe Garcia

Abigail Morris

Navaeh Olivas

Orlando Palacios

Manuel Pavon

Angel Ragsdale

Alejandro Ramos

Janessa Romo

Lizeth Saenz

Mariana Soto

Lilianna Terrazas

Erik Valdivia

Fifth grade

A Honor roll

Leslie Bustillos

Colton Wolf

A/B Honor roll

Isaac Acuna

Melissa Armendariz

Kevin Avila

Anissa Chavez

Glitter Cisneros

Alexis Jones

Gabriela Rivas

Jared Romero

Gattis Middle School

Sixth Grade

Elyssa Andrada

Robert Angel

Rhyse Attard

Drake Bauernfeind

Natalie Beckwith

Morgan Blea

Deshaun Borders

Kannon Brooks

Caleb Carlton

Aailani Cedeno

Micah Chambers

Troy Coleman

Dasia Cornelio

Sydney Cotton

Lamya Covington

Jonathan Cox

McKenzie Crisp

Ramon Cristan

Hanna Davis

Brianna Decker

Daisy Dodge

Aydan Everett

Skyler Everhard

Emma Farrell

Thomas Gaballa

Sydney Garcia

Dylan Giles

Devin Gillespie

Madison Golden

Veronica Gonzalez

Brooklynn Gray

Timothy Gregg

Vanessa Hartle David Heath

Dominic Hernandez

Julee Hernandez

Madeleine Hoffner

Madeline Howalt

Jaxon Inge

Janina Jaraczewski

Cierra Jenkins

Adriana Jones

Kylie Koss

Landyn Lethgo

Kiyrha Lilly

Josue Lugaro

Hannah Luscombe

Krystal Mailman

Gemma Martin

Gabrielle Masaniai

Christian McClellan

Jack Mitchell

Ty Mitchell

Mauriana Mobley

Destiny Mondragon

Nathaniel Morris

Nia Obiorah

Alexander Ogo

Elias Page

Alexis Patterson

Alixiana Pena

Ryan Perkins

Julia Pierce

Blaine Pipal

Hector Prieto

Kunal Puppula

Avery Rayford

Sofia Rico

Robert Riggs

Shay Rubio

Jaya Saied

Sadie Schaap

Elizabeth Schneider

Caden Schwartz

Skyler Segura

Emily Speer

Heather Starbuck

Keely Thalleen

Kassadie Tindle

Juan Velasquez

Marcellus Velsor

Aden Wadas

Makayla Watts

Madeleine Whitaker

Collin Williamson

Kian Wohlwinder

Seventh grade

Diana Alvarado

Domonique-Jeyn Anderson

Victoria Angel

Roman Apodaca

Unique Archibeque

Alexa Aucutt

Jovanna Barron

Darrel Beckwith

Jada Blea

Blake Bramer

Lily Brandon

Sheyla Burgos

Tristan Cameron

Javier Caraveo

Sol Carver

Corina Castillo

Nicholas Chappelear

Jaden Chappell

Mykala Chavez

Jaden Chavez

Anissa Corralez

Chandler Culberth

Ashley Eisenmann

Ethan Encinias

Alyssa Evaro

Dakota Foust

Devin Fowler

Jacob Fuller

Adreeanna Garcia

Hannah Goff

Karyssa Gonzales

Mazdin Grim

Abigail Hahn

Jayce Hahn

Brooklyn Hatley

Stephen Haynes

Trystan Hennessy

Ayisa Hicks

Jameca Holmes

Hannah Howell

Kade Jones

Hunter Jordan

Joseph Khatam

Nicolas Littlefield

Labre Long

Parker Malt

Daniel Mendoza

Jacob Moon

Zane Morris

Alejandra Mulgado

Aspyn Osburn

Miles Palmer

Morgan Perez

Samantha Plascencia

William Rasmussen

Sumito Richeson

Saylor Samora

Sabrina Sena

Adam Silcox

Peyton Smith

Nesha Smolar

Kristine Strutz

Katelyn Vinson

Katherine Wallace

Layla Walley

Conrad Xaysaleumsack

Elena Yroz

Eighth grade

Trey Allen

Perla Anchondo

Jadan Anderson

Raidon Barnwell

Alexis Barton

Mark Becerra

Tony Betts

Levi Blea

Kabel Brooks

Blayne Casey

Kirsten Castro

Caleb Chambers

Gemma Chavarria

Darrell Davis

Tanner Duncan

Jamie Duran

Megan Edwards

Molly Farrell

Sirena Ferguson

Tomas Gallegos

Deeanna Garcia

Lauren Giles

Victoria N. Gonzalez

Jacob Howell

Garrett Jordan

Katie Kelley

Stevin Lindsey

Leonardo Lopez Jr.

Corde' Mailman

Daniel Mann

Jacob Martinez

Joshua Masaniai

Kylah Masterson

Kelsey McNaughton

Kali Mellor

Victor Mendoza

Ashleigh Merritt

Ella Mitchell

Guillermo Montanez Jr.

Ana Maria Morales-Carrasquedo

Jaelin Morris

Sterling Muse

Michael Nighbert

Anjelica Page

Ian Payne

Elliot Pew-On

Oscar Prieto Jr.

Syed Raza

Brooke Reid

Madison Rettig

Maria Reyes

Kelsey Riggan

Shellee Riggins

Jaqueline Rodarte

Adilene Rodriguez

Spencer Rollins

Cole Schaap

Eoin Schneider

Casidy Schwartz

Cale Sherwood

Nathan Simpson

James Skuse

Glen Southard

Matthew Speer

Hunter St. John

Larry St. John

Jordan Tello

Josiah Thomas

Deven Ulses

Richard Ulses

Nicolas Zubiate

La Casita Elementary

Third grade

A Honor roll

Johana DeLeon

Gerald Gonzales

Fernando Loya-Avila

Delisa Vicuna

Fatima Ponce

A/B Honor roll

Arcelia Fimbres

Davian Lopez

Brisa Sarmiento

Valeria Torres

Luvia Blanco

Erika Dominguez

Mariela Echavarria

Aaliyah Gaytan

Carlos Gutierrez

Christian Mendez

Jennifer Meza

Karina Monarca

Adrian Munoz

Fatima Olivas-Lozano

Alejandro Ponce

Areely Rascon

Jeremias Rascon

Evelin Renova

Raul Rosas-Rios

Brayan Torres

Charles Williamson

Fourth grade

A Honor Roll

Katherine Orozco

Ryan Solis

Elijah Garcia

A/B Honor roll

Alejandro Alvarado-Campa

Denae Brown

Patricia Hidalgo

Lizbeth Lerma

Eduardo Mendez

Paola Pereda

Arturo Rubio

Fabian Salinas

Emily Merino

David Luna

D'Angelo Love

Naydeen Tovar

Isaiah Sacerio

Itzel Garcia

Luis Ramirez

Sandoval

Isahi Hernandez

Fifth grade

A Honor roll

Gladys Mercadal

Alexandria Gonzales

Jorge Monge

Esther Orozco

Manuel Rodarte

A/B Honor roll

Mario Echavarria

Leslie Erives

Dulce Morales

Alondra Tovar

Marshall Middle School

Sixth grade

Rubeli Alvarez Jr

Rigoberto Badillo

Kira J. Beckwith

Caitlin K. Betz

Jessica Carrera

Dawson X. Chavez

Abigail M. Claypoole

Elijah A. Correa

Gracie S. Crane

Johnathan C. Gonzales

Andreyes E. Hamel

Jeremy D. Harguess

Silvia C. Hidinger-Novo

Ethan X. Hohbein

Ethan S. Jones

Alexis M. Kinley

Kaitlyn A. Lockwood

Adan Munoz

Cameron M. Nelson

Ali P. Noack

Jalethzie A. Pena

Esther Puga

Anthony Ramos

Luis A. Rivera

Alexander P. Robles

Gabriel J. Romero

Alek M. Rose

Jori L. Russell

Ryanne B. White

Seventh grade

Shabry H. Boone

Marissa E. Cabrera

Jeiden Y. Classen-Arellano

Gabriel J. Encinias

Demarco D. Fitch

Brenda Gardea

Anthony J. Gutierrez

Anya E. Hammond

Maya M. Hammond

Destiny M. Hodges

Autumn B. Kincheloe

Ayeisha C. Martinez

Gahbrielle S. McBride

Makayla Michael

Justice M. Moen

Christian A. Montano

Jaron A. Montoya

Phillip S. Myers

Lyndsi D. Oberg

Tanner L. Oberg

Alieanna M. Padilla-Sander

Marco A. Palma

Veronica Perez

Chancellor Mikael O. Quitugua

Jorge L. Soto

Elizabeth Tono

Katie A. Van Ruiten

Adara R. Walker

Karli R. Windham

Dylan A. Yeager

Eighth grade

Alejandro Altamirano

Morgan W. Berkopec

Efren Bocanegra III

Chloe K. Bussard

Karen V. Chavez

Francisco J. Cobian

Colby J. Coiner

Michael J. Cottone III

Christian C. Flores

Jesus M. Flores

Andrew J. Fogerson

Christian N. Fox

Bill C. Frayna

Danielle M. Garcia

Melaynea M. Garcia

Magaly G. Garcia-Ibarra

Elijah Gonzales

Fernando Guzman Orozco

Markus A. Hidinger

Ethan J. Hill

Austin Hodges

Oscar J. Jimenez Jr

Breanna H. Johnson

Makinzie S. Johnson

Jazmyne T. Lefevre

Mariah A. Loya

Rebekah R. Majkrzak

Abigail A. Martinez

Fabian Mendoza

Chalee A. Montano

Teya C. Morris

Quentin L. Overholt

Morgan B. Patterson

Nickolas R. Pryde

Cody L. Qualls

Christina A. Roberts

Joshua R. Roberts

Odette Rodriguez

Azzianna D. Smith

Joshua L. Taylor

Noah M. Urban

Gema Valles

Mason J. Webskowski

Journey S. West

Victoria J. Wicker

Abby E. Williams

Shelby L. Wilson

Cole D. Yeager

Jose Zapata

Manuel Zapata

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2022